Indiana Babies

Monday Check-in

I don't know if anyone officially said they would cover this week's check-in so here goes...

1. How are you?

2. Weekend highlight/lowlight?

3. What are you looking forward to this week?

4. I would pay someone to _____________.

image

Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

Re: Monday Check-in

  • Hello!1.) I am doing great, glad it rained & cooled down a little.2.) Weekend highlight: date w/ my dh because it was my birthday. Low: dd had seperation anxiety so the date was cut short, oh yeah and I'm another year older.3.) I am looking forward to going to the state fair, just hoping it's not blistering hot.4.) I would pay someone to.....clean my bedroom. My dh just renovated our bedroom. He just mudded and sanded it, so it's a total mess. I will be so glad to be sleeping in my own bed again, and not in the spare bedroom. Hope everyone has a good week!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
  • Crap, meant to title this "Weekly Check-in". Hopefully others will trickle in...

    1. My allergies are killing me!

    2. We had an awesome weekend - highlight was probably the State Fair. Jocelyn loved everything - food, animals, rides, etc. Just wish it had been a bit cooler!

    3. I'm looking forward to our 5th annual beer pong tournament on Saturday :)

    4. I would pay someone to organize my photos!

    image

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

  • Loading the player...
  • 1. How are you?  Good - chilling with the dogs and watching the Olympics!

    2. Weekend highlight/lowlight?  Highlight - Fish fry at my church this past weekend (love this weekend of the year!!); softball tourney

    3. What are you looking forward to this week?  Not too much - hanging out with DH more.  Since he got a promotion, he has more evenings off!

    4. I would pay someone to clean my house!


    DH: 34  
    Aug 2013 - SA: Counts & Motility = great, Morph = 1%; RE didn't seem too concerned

    Me: 26
    Jan. 2014 - Blood work ordered by obgyn:  Prolactin = high & AMH = low (0.73)
    Feb. 6, 2014 - Repeat blood work ordered by obgyn:  Prolactin = normal & AMH = low (0.9)
    Feb.  20, 2014 - First appointment with RE
    Feb. 24, 2014 - HSG scheduled;  DX:  one tube definitely open & one tube could be blocked
    Mar. 7, 2014 - CD 21 Blood work for Progesterone; DX:  Progesterone level at 5.2; shows I ovulated but was low
    Mar. 28, 2014 - Laparoscopy; DX:  Tubes open.  Found some endometriosis and had that removed.
     
    History:
    Started TTC:  June 2012
    June 2012 - March 2013:  When it Happens/it happens method = BFN
    March 2013:  Started using Fertility Friend
    Cycles 1 - 15 with Fertility Friend = BFN
    Cycle 16 - Benched due to Laparoscopy
    Cycle 17 - Natural Cycle = BFN
    Cycle 18 - Natural Cycle = BFN
    Cycle 19 - Natural Cycle = BFN
     

    Current Cycle:
    Cycle 20 = Natural Cycle


    image
  • 1) So excited to be on here w/ an EDD!!!! Just got a BFP last night, squeee!!!!

    2) Highlight - Getting some sleep after feeling miserable all weekend
        Lowlight - Feeling like I had the flu all weekend long

    3) Processing the fact that we just got a BFP and figuring out our next steps. I get to call the OB/GYN I had made an appointment with about looking into why we were having TTTC and change it to a new pregnancy exam! I just randomly selected an RE, so I'm currently looking for recommendations for a great OB/GYN in the Bloomington area.

    4) I would pay for someone to make me dinner tonight. I want to go home and crash!
  • Okay marleysmom, you win beer pong beats my getting to go to the state fair! Sorry your allergies are getting to you. (Sorry I can't do a quote,I'm on my phone.)
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
  • Wdwrocks, congrats! That's awesome!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
  • imagekaleb87:
    Wdwrocks, congrats! That's awesome!


    Thanks!! I just had blood work done today to confirm. The waiting is KILLING me!!!!!
  • imagewdwrocksmysocks:
    imagekaleb87:
    Wdwrocks, congrats! That's awesome!


    Thanks!! I just had blood work done today to confirm. The waiting is KILLING me!!!!!

    Keep us updated!  Congrats!! :-)


    DH: 34  
    Aug 2013 - SA: Counts & Motility = great, Morph = 1%; RE didn't seem too concerned

    Me: 26
    Jan. 2014 - Blood work ordered by obgyn:  Prolactin = high & AMH = low (0.73)
    Feb. 6, 2014 - Repeat blood work ordered by obgyn:  Prolactin = normal & AMH = low (0.9)
    Feb.  20, 2014 - First appointment with RE
    Feb. 24, 2014 - HSG scheduled;  DX:  one tube definitely open & one tube could be blocked
    Mar. 7, 2014 - CD 21 Blood work for Progesterone; DX:  Progesterone level at 5.2; shows I ovulated but was low
    Mar. 28, 2014 - Laparoscopy; DX:  Tubes open.  Found some endometriosis and had that removed.
     
    History:
    Started TTC:  June 2012
    June 2012 - March 2013:  When it Happens/it happens method = BFN
    March 2013:  Started using Fertility Friend
    Cycles 1 - 15 with Fertility Friend = BFN
    Cycle 16 - Benched due to Laparoscopy
    Cycle 17 - Natural Cycle = BFN
    Cycle 18 - Natural Cycle = BFN
    Cycle 19 - Natural Cycle = BFN
     

    Current Cycle:
    Cycle 20 = Natural Cycle


    image
This discussion has been closed.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards
"
"