Hcg rising, progesterone dropping — The Bump
Pregnant after a Loss

Hcg rising, progesterone dropping

Good Morning, I recently found out i was pregnant after a loss about 1 year ago. My doctor had me do blood work at 11dpo and 13 dpo. My hcg is doubling properly (53 to 171) but my progesterone is dropping (14.9 to 11.5). I am currently on one progesterone suppository per day. Does anyone have any information on this or suggestions? I have called my doctor but no response yet. I am trying to remain calm but I can't quit thinking about it. 😬
Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards