Parenting after a Loss

BPF: Balloon Fun!

image

She had such a good time and yes, we watched her very closely!

Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

km_mdacmedairyprincess[Deleted User][Deleted User]weaslewam

Re: BPF: Balloon Fun!

  • km_mdkm_md member
    That's so cute! I love her face!


    SciChick
  • She's so cute! Love her face!


    TTC since August 2011
    BFP#1 3/16/12 EDD 11/21/12 Delivered 6/1/12 at 15 weeks 2 days
    "If there ever comes a day when we can't be together... Keep me in your heart, I'll stay there forever." ~ Winnie the Pooh

    BFP#2 4/14/13 EDD 12/24/13 Please be our rainbow after the storm!
    Beta#1 @ 15dpo 274, P4 16.9 Beta#2 @ 18dpo 940!! Doubling time of 40 hours!! u/s @ 6w2d showed a beautiful HB of 120! u/s @ 10w1d HB 174!! Grow, LO Grow!! Found out 7/22 we are TEAM BLUE!!
    Zaiden Harper was born 12/22/13 at 1:46 am. 9lbs 8oz and 22in
    ~*~AL Always Welcome~*~
    imageimage
    Image and video hosting by TinyPicimage
          
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    Lilypie Angel and Memorial tickers

    SciChick
  • Loading the player...
  • The look on her face is priceless!
    PAL JULY SIGGY CHALLENGE: CAKE WRECKS
    image
    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

    SciChick
  • Cute face!

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** July Siggy Challenge - Cake Wrecks ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
    SciChick
  • Oh my goodness, that looks sooooo fun!
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
    BFP 1 - March 26, 2012, MMC discovered May 21, 2012
    BFP 2 - October 30, 2012, Rainbow Baby Boy born July 14, 2013
    TTC no sooner than November 2014
    SciChick
This discussion has been closed.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards
"
"