BPF: mommy & me (gknauff79) — The Bump
Parenting after a Loss

BPF: mommy & me (gknauff79)

Gknauff79Gknauff79 member
edited February 2014 in Parenting after a Loss
My little sweetie helping me celebrate my birthday last weekend.

image

imageimage
DS Born 2/22/09. TTC #2 since Oct. 2011. MMC on 05/03/12 at 12w1d. CP on 02/08/12 at 5 weeks.

BFP 07/27/2012 - Beta 1 - 169 @ 11 DPO, Beta 2 - 419 @ 13 DPO, DD Born on 04/04/2013.


Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

AL Always Welcome

[Deleted User]ProfessorPedals825FmrAFBrat[Deleted User]pkarenpoohbear033EKGibskm_mdMJM3108Wifey xoMmm79

Re: BPF: mommy & me (gknauff79)

  • Two pretty ladies, Happy Belated Birthday!

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** July Siggy Challenge - Cake Wrecks ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • How sweet! You both look great. Hope you had a happy b-day.
    TTC January 2010
    BFP #1 10-11-10 ectopic discovered 10-22-10, 10-23-10 methotrexate & emergency surgery, lost right tube BFP #2 12-1-10 Found to be tissue dropped from salingectomy or missed heterotopic pregnancy from BFP #1 BFP #3 1-30-11 DS arrived on due date 10-10-11 BFP #4 Surprise 9-3-12 EDD 5-9-13 DS2 arrived 5-5-13 BFP #5 5-14-14 Emergency D&C 6-16-14 9 weeks
  • Loading the player...
  • So cute! Hope you had a great birthday!
    BFP #1: 12/26/11, EDD 09/05/12; m/c discovered: 02/22/12 @ 12w u/s,
    D&C: 03/08/12 Waited for AF for 146 long days!
    Hysteroscopy/D&C on July 10th to fix blocked cervix (DX: Cervical Stenosis)
    BFP #2 12/8/12, EDD 08/21/13 Our rainbow arrived 08/24/13!
    imageimageimage

    Follow Me on Pinterest
    image




  • You two are gorgeous! Happy belated birthday!
    TTC since November 2011//
    BFP#1 EDD Nov 19 '12. MMC at 10w5d. D&C April 26 '12//

    BFP#2 EDD May 2 '12 Mo/mo twins no HB @7wks. Natural MC Oct 3 '12//

    Testing in Nov. 2012 - weakly positive ACA's (IGM @16)//

    Testing in Jan. 2013 - weakly positive ACA's (IGM @17) and compound heterozygous MTHFR with normal homocysteine levels.//
    <a href="http://daisypath.com/"><img src="http://davf.daisypath.com/Qp9xm6.png" width="400" height="80" border="0" alt="Daisypath Anniversary tickers" /></a>


    <a href="http://www.thebump.com/?utm_source=ticker&utm_medium=HTML&utm_campaign=tickers" title="Trying to Conceive"><img src="http://global.thebump.com/tickers/tt16c042.aspx" alt=" BabyFruit Ticker" border="0" /></a>

    [url=http://www.fertilityfriend.com/home/39d99c]My Chart[/url]
  • Love love love this pic! Happy birthday mama!
    PAL JULY SIGGY CHALLENGE: CAKE WRECKS
    image
    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)


  • What a beautiful pic!! Happy belated bday:)

    image

    BFP#1 D&C May 18th 2012 at 9 wks. EDD Dec 17 2012
    BFP#2 CP Sept 17th 2012 at 4.5 wks. EDD May 23 2013
    BFP#3 EDD June 24th 2013 IT'S A GIRL!
    BFP#4 EDD March 2 2015
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    BabyFruit Ticker
  • Beautiful! Happy belated birthday!

    TTC since 7/10, BFP#1~6/28/11(4wks2d)~EDD 3/4/12, missed m/c(8wks)~8/12/11, D&C~8/16/11
    BFP#2~12/15/11~EDD 8/25/12, Hannah born 8/22/12~ 7lbs 10oz & 21 in. long. :)

    BFP#3~1/12/14~EDD 9/23/14, Found out baby is a girl!~4/18/14 :)

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    image

     

    || [url=http;//www.fertilityfriend.com

    [url=http://www.fertilityfriend.com/home/34aafc/]My Ovulation Chart[/url] || [url=http;//www.fertilityfriend.com]Ovulation Chart[/url]
    || [url=http;//www.
  • Love, love, love it!!!!

     

    Happy (belated) birthday!

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic View Full Size Image
    BFP#1 11/12/11 ~ No heartbeat 12/12/11 ~ D&C 12/19/11
    BFP#2 3/25/12 ~ Heartbeat 141 4/16/12 ~ No heartbeat 4/25/12 ~ D&C 04/30/12 
    BFP#3 7/16/12 ~ EDD 3/26/13 ~ It's a BOY ~ DOB 2/26/13






This discussion has been closed.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards