BPF: Pumpkin Patch (NBBride05) — The Bump
Parenting after a Loss

BPF: Pumpkin Patch (NBBride05)

NBBride05NBBride05
Tenth Anniversary 2500 Comments 250 Love Its Name Dropper
member
edited October 2013 in Parenting after a Loss
We took A to the pumpkin patch last weekend! She loved it and I was able to get some fun pictures! 
image
image
This one was taken yesterday- she is trying to figure out how to stand. Guess it is time to get some stair gates! Any recommendations would be appreciated!
image
And this is just funny - A now likes to sleep in the corner of her crib with her butt in the air! I can't imagine its comfortable, but if that is what she likes...
image
May PAL Siggy Challenge - Mom Humor
 image
TTC Since June 2009 
BFP #1 - 1/15/12, EDD 9/21/12, Missed M/C - 2/10/12 - I miss you Sapphire!

BFP #2 - 7/1/12 - Met my lucky charm Alexandra on 3-16-13!!!


image image image 
image
AL always welcome! 

ProfessorPedals825MJM3108minicheezburg[Deleted User]mightymousypkaren

Re: BPF: Pumpkin Patch (NBBride05)

  • Oh those pumpkin pics are great!  And that sleep pic is too funny!

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** July Siggy Challenge - Cake Wrecks ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
    NBBride05
  • So much cuteness in all these pictures.  Those pumpkin patch pics are awesome.

    imageimage
    DS Born 2/22/09. TTC #2 since Oct. 2011. MMC on 05/03/12 at 12w1d. CP on 02/08/12 at 5 weeks.

    BFP 07/27/2012 - Beta 1 - 169 @ 11 DPO, Beta 2 - 419 @ 13 DPO, DD Born on 04/04/2013.


    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    AL Always Welcome

    NBBride05
  • Love love love! Especially the pumpkin patch ones! 
    PAL JULY SIGGY CHALLENGE: CAKE WRECKS
    image
    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)


    NBBride05
  • She is too cute!

    TTC started Oct '10
    Me: AMA w/RSD, atypical PCOS w/IR, LPD and High Prolactin. Controlled HP post-loss.
    DH: Low-T and borderline morph
    18 cycles, 3 medicated w/RE to get to a BFP!
    EDD 9/7/12, Saw HB @7w3d,missed m/c 1/30 @8w3d, d&c 2/8
    11 AL cycles, 9 medicated/IUI cycles. All BFFN!
    Moving forward with IVF
    BFP#2 our little cycle break surprise on AL cycle 12! EDD 10/27/13
    Beta #1: 41 Beta #2: 398; perfect u/s 3/11 hb @133bpm
    u/s 3/25 one perfect hb @183 bpm, adjusted EDD 10/23/13
    MaterniT21 and carrier screens normal. It's a girl!!!
    Severe Pre-E, HFpEF, PE, AMA & IF= OAD

    image imageimage
    Lilypie Premature Baby tickers
    All IF/AL Welcome!
    NBBride05
  • Love the pumpkin patch pics..sooo cute!!

    image

    BFP#1 D&C May 18th 2012 at 9 wks. EDD Dec 17 2012
    BFP#2 CP Sept 17th 2012 at 4.5 wks. EDD May 23 2013
    BFP#3 EDD June 24th 2013 IT'S A GIRL!
    BFP#4 EDD March 2 2015
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    BabyFruit Ticker
    NBBride05
  • She is soooo adorable!
    Me(26)DH(33)
    TTC for #1 since Jan 2010
    BFP #1 Oct 1 2010 MC Oct 3 2010
    DX PCOS w/ AO Nov 2011
    3 rounds of Clomid all BFN
    BFP #2 10/12/12 Beta #1 45.1 Beta #2 160.7 * 2/27 diagnosed with IEF in utero.
    Dalaney born @ 35w2d via emergency C-section due to Pre-E after 30 hrs of labor & losing her HB twice. She weighed 5lbs 8oz & was 19in long on May 26th 2013 @ 605am

    Lilypie Angel and Memorial tickers   image

    "Severe truth is expressed with some bitterness."
    NBBride05
  • @mkc5869 A did that last night. All I could see on the monitor were her butt and legs. 
    May PAL Siggy Challenge - Mom Humor
     image
    TTC Since June 2009 
    BFP #1 - 1/15/12, EDD 9/21/12, Missed M/C - 2/10/12 - I miss you Sapphire!

    BFP #2 - 7/1/12 - Met my lucky charm Alexandra on 3-16-13!!!


    image image image 
    image
    AL always welcome! 

  • She is so adorable!! Love her!

    We use these gates:
    http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B000EI8L0O/ref=oh_details_o02_s00_i00?ie=UTF8&psc=1

    I actually don't have one at the top of the stairs, instead I gated off both sides of the hallway near the top stair well.. my reasoning for this was that every gate I found had a little lip on the bottom and I was terrified to put a gate at the top of the steps and then me (and the dog) would have to remember not only to step through the gate and down the first step, but also not to trip on that little lip.. maybe I'm just a goof and this really would have been no big deal, but I was just worried about tripping.. so, we have these at the top of the steps on both sides and then in the playroom.. we really like them!  They are super sturdy, but I definitely recommend getting the extensions -- makes them even more sturdy without requiring screwing into the wall :)
    Loss #1: 18w5d.. D&E 04Mar03 BFP #2: Jun2011.. missed miscarriage. D&C 08Jul2011 8w4d. BFP #3: Nov2011.. Our Rainbow Baby!!! DS Born: 15Jul2012! BFP #4: Nov2012.. 2U1 - DS2 born 12Jul2013.  BFP #5: 01Jan2014..3U3!!

    image

    image

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    My blog about raising 2U2!
    NBBride05
This discussion has been closed.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards