Parenting after a Loss

BFM: Because I'm really really really bad at doing things on time...

Here's Nolan from yesterday at his 9 month photoshoot! I love the mischievous look in his eyes there. He was a sleepy boy during the shoot but we managed to get some good shots in anyways :)

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
BFP 1 - March 26, 2012, MMC discovered May 21, 2012
BFP 2 - October 30, 2012, Rainbow Baby Boy born July 14, 2013
TTC no sooner than November 2014
jobiann[Deleted User]acmedairyprincessMJM3108misternmisskm_mdProfessorPedals825[Deleted User][Deleted User]EKGibs[Deleted User]

Re: BFM: Because I'm really really really bad at doing things on time...

  • Cute, and I love that shirt!

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** July Siggy Challenge - Cake Wrecks ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
This discussion has been closed.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards
"
"