Parenting after a Loss

Super late BPF!

I have been so stinkin' busy the last few days it's not even funny! I can't wait to go to work tomorrow so I can sit down, lol!

Anywho, here's a few of B from this week:

 

We've *almost* mastered sitting up:

image

 

I call this "Play hard, Sleep hard!"

image

 

And this picture melts my heart, because it is the first time I really see myself in Ben! He looks almost exactly like me as a baby here:

 image 

PAL JULY SIGGY CHALLENGE: CAKE WRECKS
image
You Made me a mommy... 

Ticker id: ARvP

       imageimageimageimageimage
 Lilypie - (KAFM)

Re: Super late BPF!

  • Lol! I love all of these! I can't choose a favorite. All so cute!

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** July Siggy Challenge - Cake Wrecks ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • Too cute!! :) I love the sitting up one. Try a Bumbo if you don't have one, he'd do great.
    TTC January 2010
    BFP #1 10-11-10 ectopic discovered 10-22-10, 10-23-10 methotrexate & emergency surgery, lost right tube BFP #2 12-1-10 Found to be tissue dropped from salingectomy or missed heterotopic pregnancy from BFP #1 BFP #3 1-30-11 DS arrived on due date 10-10-11 BFP #4 Surprise 9-3-12 EDD 5-9-13 DS2 arrived 5-5-13 BFP #5 5-14-14 Emergency D&C 6-16-14 9 weeks
  • image FmrAFBrat:
    Too cute!! : I love the sitting up one. Try a Bumbo if you don't have one, he'd do great.

    We tried a Bumbo, but his thunder thighs wouldn't fit in the leg openings, lol! We have the Summer Infant super seat thingey, and he loves it.
    PAL JULY SIGGY CHALLENGE: CAKE WRECKS
    image
    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

  • image mrsjessicamitchell:
    image FmrAFBrat:
    Too cute!! : I love the sitting up one. Try a Bumbo if you don't have one, he'd do great.
    We tried a Bumbo, but his thunder thighs wouldn't fit in the leg openings, lol! We have the Summer Infant super seat thingey, and he loves it.

    My DS only fit in the Bumbo for like two weeks (we got it when he was three months) xD  Same problem ~ thunder thighs!!

    Cute pics :)  I love the swing one ~ "play hard, or go home!"

    ______________________________________________________

    BFP #1 06.20.11 I EDD 03.22.12 I MMC 09.01.11 (baby measured 6w4d) I D&C 09.07.11
    BFP #2 02.21.12 I EDD 10.29.12 I DS born 11.06.12

    Surprise BFP #3 07.27.13 I EDD 04.02.14 I Stick baby stick!
    blog I pinterest

    ** I'm hopping all over boards these days, please @quote me for speedy replies :) **

  • The last one is so precious! Love the sleepy one, too! DS1s stroller set is elephantana too! Love that pattern!
    Loss #1: 18w5d.. D&E 04Mar03 BFP #2: Jun2011.. missed miscarriage. D&C 08Jul2011 8w4d. BFP #3: Nov2011.. Our Rainbow Baby!!! DS Born: 15Jul2012! BFP #4: Nov2012.. 2U1 - DS2 born 12Jul2013.  BFP #5: 01Jan2014..3U3!!

    image

    image

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    My blog about raising 2U2!
  • Such a lovely little man!
    Combined SiggyChallenge OaD/PAL: 4th of July CakeWreck

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    BFP#1 12/24/11 missed m/c 2/10/12, measuring 8w4d. BFP #2 7/7/12, Little miss F born March 17, 2013, via c-section.
Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards