Pregnant after IF

Need prayers ASAP

In ER for heavy red bleeding. Any prayers appreciated.
Me (37) DH (39); PCOS changed to Unexplained, changed to DOR in 2012 (finally a correct diagnosis!); 
Started TTC 2009 with RE after 6 months.  
Clomid + Trigger x2; 
IUI + Femara x1,
IUI + Follistim x2;
IVF #1 (MDL) February 2013- BFN.
IVF #2 (antagonist) May 2013, First BFP of my life. 
Identical twin miracle BOYS (!!) headed our way- due date is technically 2/4/14 but c section is scheduled for 1/7! 


BabyFetus Ticker image
«1

Re: Need prayers ASAP

  • Omg.. praying hard.






          


     TTC since 9/10 consult 1/12 All testing came back fine Diagnosed with Unexplained infertility -3 medicated IUI's All BFN IVF - ER 11/14 24R, 15M, 13F ET 11/19, BETA 11/28 BFFN --Next step FET in Jan ET scheduled for 1/24. Beta #1 350 Beta #2 735. U/S Hell. miscarriage D&C at 9weeks. FET #2 ET 5/28 cancelled FET# 2.5 6/26 ET Beta 7/5 302 7/7 Beta #2 632 Everyone welcome



    image image
     imageimage




    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
  • Oh no! I'm sorry! Praying everything is ok!!!!
    Married 11-29-2012
    Me 36/DH 31
    Over 35 - TTC since Sept 2012
    2/13 - DH's SA was normal and OBGYN did BW on me to check ovulation - all was normal.  Went to RE in March 2013 at BIVF.  All BW was normal, estrogen a little high.  4/13 - HSG #1 - very painful and had spasms so suggested repeat of procedure.  5/13 - HSG #2 done by RE and both tubes are blocked :(  Per RE's recommendation - IVF cycle #1 in June 2013 w/ Follistim, Ganirelix, Ovidrel and Crinone.  BFP on 7/9/13 Beta #1 at 330.  Beta #2 at 895.  7/25/13 1st U/S at 6wk2d- it's TWINS!  Baby A 115bpm and Baby B 101bpm.
  • Oh no :( sending lots of prayers your way
    Lilypie Third Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers
  • Thinking about you and sending positive thoughts...
  • Oh no, jez!! :(

    I'm sending you thoughts, prayers, and huge hugs. Keep us posted.

    TTC #1 since March 2011
    Dx = Unexplained IF
    Cycle #28 IVF
    6/18/13 Beta #1 @ 10dp5dt = 174!!! Beta #2 @ 12dp5dt= 391!!! I'm finally KU!!! EDD 2/24/2014
    Our little man was born 2/18/14! Welcome to the world!

     image        image

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
  • Praying!
    imageimage
    Me:27 DH:28 Married 11/06/10
    TTC since March, 2011
    SA: normal HSG: all clear!
    7/11: chemical pregnancy
    2/12: 2.5 mg letrozole = BFN
    3/12: 2.5 mg letrozole = BFN
    5/12-10/12: 5 mg letrozole = all BFNs
    12/12 : 100 mg clomid/ovidrel for IUI #1= BFP!!!
    August 23, 2013: Jocelyn Ruth was born!
  • Oh goodness! Lots of love, prayers, and healing to you all!
    Lilypie Fourth Birthday tickers
    image
    Dori image
    "Just keep swimming, just keep swimming..."
  • Oh no, I hope everything turns out okay.  T & P for you!

    image

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

  • Thinking of you and your family and hoping everything turns out alright!
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
    Anniversary

    TTC since 2008
    Dh:34, no issues.  Me:31, Endo, slightly hypothyroid, deformed ovary, paracentric inversion.
    4 Gonal-F, Cetrotide, HcG, Crinone +TI cycles= all BFN
    Lap in 2012 to remove large unresolving cyst discovered endo and double lobed ovary.
     6 Gonal-F, Cetrotide, HcG, Crinone IUI cycles= All BFN,
    1st IVF w/ICSI- June '13 Antagonist: Gonal-F, Menopur, Ganirelix, HcG, Estradiol, Crinone= 7 retrieved, 4 mature, 1 unfertilized, 2 abnormally fertilized, 1 normally fertilized.  2DT of only embryo and our miracle BFP.
    Our beloved baby boy was born sleeping Oct. 13, 2013 due to pROM/IC/Uterine infection.
    2nd IVF w/ICSI- Feb. '14 EPP/lupron/antagonist: Estrace, lupron, HGH, Gonal-F, Menopur, HcG, PIO, lovenox, doxy/dex.=21 retrieved, 16 mature, 15 fertilized!!  5dt of 1 blast/ 6 frozen. BFP!  Beta 1 9dp5dt:83.9  Beta 2: 11dp5dt: 145.2  Beta 3  14dp5dt: 497  Please be our sticky rainbow baby!

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    Lilypie Angel and Memorial tickers


    imageimage
  • Thinking of you and praying everything is ok with your babies.  
     TTC #1 since 6/09
    Dx: PCOS and MFI
    3 IUIs, 4 IVFs = BFFN
      3rd RE: IVF #5/FET = BFP
    14dp5dt=1170 16dp5dt=2573

    1st u/s=
    TWINS!
    It's a Boy and a Girl!

    Born at 34w3d! 
     

  • Thinking of you!!
    TTC since December 2011
    Me: 29 ovulatory disorder
    DH: 30 MFI - low everything

    IUI #1: 11/5/12 BFN
    December IUI cancelled due to cyst
    IUI #2: 1/8/13 BFN

    IVF in April 2013 transferred one beautiful blast on 4/13
    Beta #1 4/22: BFP!! 33 Beta #2 54 Beta #3 70 Beta #4 83 Beta #5 105. Possible ectopic, MTX and M/C 5w4d

    FET 6/21 - Beta #1: 79 BFP!! Beta #2: 253 U/S 7/12: saw the sac! U/S #2 7/19 great heartbeat of 127!! U/S #3 heartbeat of 154! U/S #4 graduated to OB

    EDD 3/9/14

    imageimage
     

  • Praying The Lord wraps His healing hands around you and those babies! I pray for the medical team, that God will guide them, and give them the knowledge of what to do. Lord, I pray you give this sweet couple peace, and comfort at this time.
    In Your Son's name I pray, Amen. 
    Me 28 DH 30 Married 08-11-07 TTC since 07/11 HSG 01-21-13 Left FTB Seeing RE 1-28-13 RE 1-28-13 Both tubes blocked LAP surgery 2-15-13 Both tubes removed Started IVF #1 June 2013 Meds: BCP, Lupron, Gonal-F, Ovidrel, Medrol, Doxycycline
    Beta #1-BFP!!! HCG-55 Beta #2--111 Beta #3--2,825 Beta #4 22,031 1st U/S 7-29-13 Saw and heard our little sweet pea's heartbeat!! 109 bpm 


    image
  • I hope it was like mine and a SCH and your babies are ok!  Prayers said and more coming your way.
    TTC#1: 14 months on our own (did HSG, b/w, SA);
    BFP on Cycle 14--TWINS! Identical twin boys stillborn at 19wks(1/9/10)
    3 break cycles; took clomid 50mg, BFP #2 Beta #1 35, Beta #2 338!!! Owen was born 2/11/11! 
    TTC#2: 4 cycles on clomid: BFNs
    BFP #3: Cycle #5 100mg clomid; beta #1 21; beta #2 6=CP EDD 1-13
    Cycle #6 break cycle TTC no meds=BFN
    Cycle #7: 150 clomid+ovidril+IUI=BFN (switched to RE)
    Cycle #8: follistem+ovidril+TI=BFN
    Cycle #9 Forced break due to cyst
    Cycle #10 follistem+ovidril+TI=BFN
    Cycle #11 follistem+ovidril+TI=BFN
    Cycle#12 Forced break due to cyst, went on BCP; did repeat HSG, Saline U/S
    Cycle #13 IVF: Follistim/Menapur ER 11-30 11 eggs, 5 mature, 4 fertilized and 3dt on 12-3; BFN
    Cycle #14: IVF#2 lupron/follistim/menopur ER 1-22, 19 eggs, 14 fertilized, 5dt on 1-27, BFP!! beta 1: 63, beta 2: 119; EDD 10-15-13; 1 frozen embie 
    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers
  • Gr8teGr8te
    Eighth Anniversary 500 Comments 5 Love Its Combo Breaker
    member

    Praying for you. ((HUGS))

    ~ Everyone Welcome ~
    TTC: 05/2011 Me: 32, All Clear DH: 38 Dx: MFI Low Testosterone & 1% Morphology
    IVF #1 w/ICSI & IMSI, 12/03/12: ER: 27R, 20M, 15F
    4 blasts frozen (3BA 4BA 4BB 5BB) b/c of moderate OHSS
    FET #1: 02/08/13 Transferred 3BA & 4BA | HPT 5dp5dt BFP!

    10dp5dt Beta #1 - 810 | 12dp5dt Beta #2 - 1843 BabyFetus Ticker
  • LuCloLuClo
    250 Answers 500 Comments Second Anniversary 5 Love Its
    member

    Sending lots of good thoughts your way.  Hope everything is okay. 

    TTC since August 2010
    DH diagnosed with Azoospermia in January 2012
    Vas reconstruction surgery in April 2012; unsuccessful

    IVF with ICSI February 2013; single blastocyst 5dt
    First beta March 1 is 147!!!

    image
  • ::::Lurker from IF::::

    I am sending lots of prayers up now!  Please let us know when you can.   Big hugs, I know you're so scared!  

    Me:40 DH: 43 m/c #1 4/8/08 @ 5w::natural
    m/c #2 missed m/c discovered 12/11/08 @ 8w3d :: d&c 12/15/08
    Feb 2009-began seeing an RE:: DX with unexplained IF
    Sept 2009 -2010 TTC using femara ...eventually work called me out of town.
    June 2011 DX with thyroid cancer-forced to put baby making on hold
    11/15/12 IUI #1 BFN and 12/15/12 IUI #2 BFN
    Feb 2013 IVF-BFN:: April 2013 FET-Cancelled:: July 2013 FET-1 frostie
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic  imageimage  
    image image
  • Sending so many prayers your way!!
    TTC #1 since Oct 2009, Dx: Unexplained Infertility
    HSG: Right tube all clear, left tube inconclusive
    3 failed Clomid Cylces
    4/5 lap revealed blocked left tube, but right tube is open
    April/May- 50 mg Clomid + Ovidrel + IUI #1= CANCELLED left ovary ovulating
    June 1- 100 mg Clomid + Ovidrel + IUI #1 = BFN
    June 28- 100 mg Clomid + Ovidrel + IUI #2 =BFP!
    7/12 Beta #1= 14 Beta #2= >5 Chemical Pregnancy :(
    July-Nov long break to recover emotionally and financially
    Nov 24- 100 mg Clomid + Ovidrel + IUI #3= BFN
    Jan 22- Gonal-F + Ovidrel + IUI# 4 = CANCELLED no response on right
    IVF #1- Start stims 4/7, ER 4/20, 21R, 14F, 6 frosties, ET 4/25, 2 embryos transferred= BFN :(
    FET #1- June 2012, Lurpon starts 5/27- CANCELLED
    FET #1 take 2- August 2012, delayed until Sept-CANCELLED
    FET #1 take 3- ET 10/11, 2 embryos transferred,= BFFN
    FET #2- Transfer 12/4--Cancelled, no embies survived thaw :(
    Next steps-- IVF #2 with new RE in March
    HOLY SURPRISE BFP 2/15/13!!!! Beta 1- 286, Beta 2- 782, First Ultrasound 2/25- baby in uterus & all looks good!


    BabyFruit Ticker

  • Coming over from UF to let you know I'm sending many prayers for you and the health of your pregnancy.

    BabyFruit Ticker

     ttc #2 since 2004 Me (35): Stage 3 Endo, DH (34): High DNA Frag

    IVF/ICSI #2: April 2014: BFP!!!!!!

    ET of 2 great quality embryos. + BFP on 9dp5dt. Beta #1 (10dp5dt): 257, Beta #2 (14dp5dt): 1561,

    Beta #3 (21dp5d5): 8,172. Wow. It seems this is actually working. Shocked beyond belief.

    1st u/s @6w5d: Baby A hb 124, Baby B hb 127 (Both measuring perfectly!)

    Lost baby A. Praying that baby B stays healthy. Baby B hb 175 at 11 weeks

    It's a GIRL!!!

    imageimageimage

     

     

    My Blog

  • Praying for you and those babies!
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • From my untrained eyes babies look ok . Heart rates were baby a 158 baby b 163. Baby b jumping around baby a not doing anything which makes me a bit nervous. Waiting for dr to come down and tell me what's going on and then need blood redrawn for blood type for 3 rd time to confirm I am not rh negative. Thanks ladies will keep you posted
    Me (37) DH (39); PCOS changed to Unexplained, changed to DOR in 2012 (finally a correct diagnosis!); 
    Started TTC 2009 with RE after 6 months.  
    Clomid + Trigger x2; 
    IUI + Femara x1,
    IUI + Follistim x2;
    IVF #1 (MDL) February 2013- BFN.
    IVF #2 (antagonist) May 2013, First BFP of my life. 
    Identical twin miracle BOYS (!!) headed our way- due date is technically 2/4/14 but c section is scheduled for 1/7! 


    BabyFetus Ticker image
  • image jezebel57:
    From my untrained eyes babies look ok . Heart rates were baby a 158 baby b 163. Baby b jumping around baby a not doing anything which makes me a bit nervous. Waiting for dr to come down and tell me what's going on and then need blood redrawn for blood type for 3 rd time to confirm I am not rh negative. Thanks ladies will keep you posted

    Heartbeats are a good sign. Ill keep praying.  





    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
  • image jezebel57:
    From my untrained eyes babies look ok . Heart rates were baby a 158 baby b 163. Baby b jumping around baby a not doing anything which makes me a bit nervous. Waiting for dr to come down and tell me what's going on and then need blood redrawn for blood type for 3 rd time to confirm I am not rh negative. Thanks ladies will keep you posted


    Lurking from IF....
    I'm thinking of you and the twins tonight. I hope you are able to go home soon with good news. I'm glad the hbs look good.
    ****SIGGY/TICKER WARNING****

    imageimageimage
    TTC #1 since 9/2012    Me: 34/DOR  DH: 34/Extremely low volume/count  
     9/2013 IVF#1 w/ICSI   Antagonist 4R/3M/1F  3dt of 3 cell embryo = BFN
    11/2013 IVF#2 w/ICSI MDLF  7R/4M/3F 3dt 8cell & 6cell - top grades = FIRST EVER BFP :) 
     TEAM GREEN turned BLUE 8/2014.  <3
  • djma81djma81
    250 Answers 500 Comments Third Anniversary
    member
    Oh no....tons of prayers going your way. <<HUGS>>
    -Me 32...PCOS (no pregnancies)
    -DDH 43....ASA (2 children from first marriage)
    -TTC since 9/2011
    -2/12 and 3/12 ovulated on Clomid BFN (both months)
    -4/12 and 5/12 break from trying and focus on our upcoming wedding 5/19/12 and honeymoon to Jamaica!!! Yay!!!
    -5/7/12 Normal/Clear HSG (very painful for me)
    -6/11/12 DDH and I decide to begin IVF#1 with upcoming cycle
    -6/20/12 Mock Transfer and US which showed 2 cysts on Left Ovary
    -6/11/12 Started OCP's
    -6/27/12 Repeat US (checking on cyst rupture/growth)....cyst still there!
    -6/28/12 Surgery to remove the cyst
    -6/29/12 Rest, and Recovery at home
    -6/30/12 Recieve Med Shipment
    -7/1/12 Start Lupron 10mg....cont OCP's
    -7/7/12 Last OCP....continue Lupron 10 units
    -7/9/12 Begin STIMS (Gonal-F and Menopur), also Lupron 5 units
    -7/10/12 PM Lupron 5, Gonal 75, Menopur 75
    -7/11/12 AM Gonal 75, PM Lupron 5, Gonal 75, Menopur 75
    -7/12/12 AM Gonal 75, PM Lupron 5, Gonal 37.5, Menopur 75
    -7/13/12 AM Gonal 75, PM Lupron 5, Gonal 37.5
    -7/14/12 AM Gonal 37.5, PM Lupron 5
    -7/15/12 PM Gonal 37.5, Lupron 5
    -7/16/12 RE cancelled cycle due to drastic drop in E2
    -Awaiting AF to hopefully start new cycle in August
    -Switched RE's
    -On OCP's x 4 weeks
    -Last OCP 9/18/12
    -Baseline US/Labs 9/21/12
    -STIMS begin 9/22/12
    -After only 8 days of STIMS (Follistim 150/Menopur 150) had ER 10/3/12....53 Eggs!!
    -47 mature and 26 fertilized as of day 1
    -Moderate OHSS so will wait on transfer....freeze all
    -10 Frosties...7 day 5 Blasts, and 3 Day 6 Blasts all grades A and B
    -Start OCP'S 10/11/12
    -FET scheduled for 11/29/12!!
    -1 Expanded Blast Transferred on 11/29/12
    -12/10/12 BFN (HPT & Beta) BFN!!!
    -FET 2 1/31/13
    -2/11/13 BFP Beta #1 9.9, Beta #2 2/14/13 0 C/P
    -WTF Appt 3/28/13









    [center] Visit my blog Praying for a Miracle or Two [/center]




    [center]image[/center]
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    image
    image


    <a href="http://www.thenest.com/?utm_source=ticker&utm_medium=HTML&utm_campaign=tickers" title="D
  • I hope the babies are ok. (((Hugs)))
    image
    TTC since January, 2011 |DX: DOR and Uterine Fibroids | Natural BFP#1 January 31, 2012 | Harrison Gray born sleeping @ 18w6d on May 11, 2012 | Three surgeries and 26 fibroids later. . . | Natural cycle = BFN | 2 medicated cycles = BFN | IUI#1 = BFN | IUI#2 = Cancelled due to poor response | IVF#1=BFP#2 EDD 10/29/13, C/P 2/25/13, Bye little Ish | Natural cycle = BFP#3, Beta 1=1250, Beta 2=2230, EDD 12/21/13, Baby Boots born 11/23/13 My rainbow baby! | Current status: NTNP a rainbow sibling

    image image image

    September PAL siggy challenge: Funny Men
    image
    If I had a penny for every strange look I've gotten from strangers on the street I'd have about 10 to 15 dollars which is a lot when you're dealing with pennies. - Andy Samberg
  • Praying everyone is ok!!
    TTC#2 Since September 2010 with MFI - Me: 36 DH:35
    11/12: IVF ICSI #1 - BFN
    05/13 - Started IVF ICSI #2 - Menupor/Follistim/Trigger
    6/17/13 ER - 7 Retrieved, 6 matured, 4 fertilized
    6/20/13 ET - 2 transferred 0 to freeze
    7/3/13 Beta #1 = 174!  7/7/13 Beta #2 = 414!
    7/15/13 U/S #1 - Can't wait!!


     

  • TP, Jez!!!
    TTC #1 since November 2011
    Me 32, DH 32
    Dx: Unexplained IF
    RE consult October 2012 
    Clomid and IUI Nov 2012-March 2013 BFNs
    IVF#1 on CD10! April 2013 - ER (27 retrieved, 19 fertilized) 4/21 - ET cancelled due to OHSS. 10 frosties 
    FET#1 w/ one blast May 2013-BFN
    FET #2 w/ one blast July 2013-BFP!!! Beta 9dp5dt: 129 Beta 13dp5dt: 867 Beta 20dp5dt: 13621 Beta 27dp5dt: 53341 U/S #1: 7/31 heartbeat 127 measuring right on time EDD March 20th, 2014
    IAmPregnant Tickerimage
  • Thanks all just got home. Subchorionic hemorrhage. On bed rest with lots of fluids and still going to NT scan Monday morning. Not sure what all this means. Still bleeding but lightly. Hope it stops.
    Me (37) DH (39); PCOS changed to Unexplained, changed to DOR in 2012 (finally a correct diagnosis!); 
    Started TTC 2009 with RE after 6 months.  
    Clomid + Trigger x2; 
    IUI + Femara x1,
    IUI + Follistim x2;
    IVF #1 (MDL) February 2013- BFN.
    IVF #2 (antagonist) May 2013, First BFP of my life. 
    Identical twin miracle BOYS (!!) headed our way- due date is technically 2/4/14 but c section is scheduled for 1/7! 


    BabyFetus Ticker image
  • Thanks for the update been thinking about you all night. We will continue to pray!
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
«1
Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards