Parenting after a Loss

Repost: BPF 3.5 months

I swear I'm not an AW :). My BPF post somehow disappeared - maybe the bump gods hate me?  Anyway, feel free to ignore if you've seen already.

 image

image

imageimage
DS Born 2/22/09. TTC #2 since Oct. 2011. MMC on 05/03/12 at 12w1d. CP on 02/08/12 at 5 weeks.

BFP 07/27/2012 - Beta 1 - 169 @ 11 DPO, Beta 2 - 419 @ 13 DPO, DD Born on 04/04/2013.


Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

AL Always Welcome

Re: Repost: BPF 3.5 months

  • Well that's weird.  I stand by my comment that her eyes are so pretty!

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to Live By ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • I don't think I saw this before- I would remember those eyes! Kennedy is so pretty- and getting so big! 

    OAN- any update on the situation with P and his daycare bullies?  

    PAL APRIL SIGGY CHALLENGE: WORDS TO LIVE BY
    image

    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

  • She is such a pretty baby!
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    Patiently waiting for my lovelies on TTCAL to come join me.


    BFP #1 12/7/2011 EDD 8/21/2012 Delivered at 15 weeks 2/27/2012
    "I'll love you forever. I'll like you for always. As long as I'm living, my baby you'll be."
    BFP#2 10/19/2012 EDD 6/30/2013 Muppet delivered 6/28/2013

    Lilypie Angel and Memorial tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers

    My Blog: Dancing My Way Through Life, Loss, and Books

    Everyone is welcome in my posts.

  • She's such a beauty :)  And I was interested in an update on your DS too,  thinking of him :)

    "Grow old and be bold and know that you are the magic of my song" -Stephen Leonard

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    BFP 1: missed mc @ 5w2d/discovered @ 11w+, 11/07, BFP 2: natural mc@ 6w+/-, 6/08, BFP 3: bradycardia & abnormal growth @ 6w to 9w, no hb 9w5d, 8/10

    BFP#4: Baby W is born at 41w1d on 7/18/11

    BFP# 5: EDD 3/8/13, Baby C arrived 3-4-13.  "March forth, little girl" :)

    BFP# 6: EDD 8/25/14, Please complete our family, bebe <3 </font>

    *In my bag:  Nikon D600, Nikon D80, Nikon F65, Nikkor 35mm 1:1.8DX, Nikkor 50mm 1:1.4D, Nikkor 105mm Micro 1:2.8D, Sigma 70-200mm D 1:2.8 APO DG HSM, (2) SB-700, (2) SB-24* 

  • I think she may be even cuter this go round Wink
  • So pretty!
    Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    BFP #1 6.19.11 ~ EDD 2.23.12 ~ CP on 6.22.11
    BFP #2 7.23.11 ~ EDD 3.28.12 ~ MC on 8.16.11
    BFP #3 11.17.11~ EDD 7.31.12 ~ MC on 1.18.12
    BFP #4 4.12.12 ~ EDD 12.25.12~ Born on 12.26.12
  • I definitely think it is worth repeating how big and beautiful those eyes of hers are!

    ***PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to live by***

    image

    BFP #1 2/1/12, mmc 3/1/12 @ 8 weeks, D&C 3/2/12 
    LAP/Hysteroscopy 4/26/12 removed uterine septum and stage 1 endo BFP #2 7/23/12, induced at 37w1d for IUGR on 3/17/13, St. Patrick's Day!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 
                                                               image

    "A bore is someone who deprives you of solitude without providing you with company" - Oscar Wilde 


  • ct103ct103
    1000 Comments 25 Love Its First Anniversary
    member
    She is so beautiful! We have the same changing table pad cover
    "Bunny" EDD 6/21/12; Natural m/c 11/4/11 7wks1day


    Thank you for changing our lives forever.


    Image and video hosting by TinyPic






    TTC since August 2010


    CD3 bloodwork= normal, CD21 bloodwork= low P4 (7.2), SA= normal


    Diagnosis= LPD


    Clomid 50mg + HcG Trigger+ Prometrium = BFP!!!!!!!!

    Beta #1= 53 @ 12dpo, Beta #2= 188, P4= 53

    8/28/12 u/s showing one perfect little babe measuring 6wks5days, hb 121bpm!!!!

    IT'S A GIRL!!!!! Grow Little T, grow!

    Pregnancy Ticker

    My BFP Chart

    "When you are intune with the unknown, the known is peaceful."



    All AL welcome, of course!

  • delinodelino
    5000 Comments 100 Love Its Second Anniversary Name Dropper
    member
    Gorgeous eyes!
    3 ectopic pregnancies (EDD's 1/30/12-tube removed, 6/2/12-methotrexate and 10/2/12-methotrexate)
    IVF and Natural FET resulted in BFN's and a hole in our wallets
    Natural BFP #4 on 9/7/12 gave us our miracle on 5/18/13
    Lilypie First Birthday tickers
  • She is so cute and pink and those eyes :) 


    image


    Lilypie Fifth Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • Aw adorable! <3
    And I know (well, at least I'm pretty sure), that your siggy is so cute!  I just to love to see your two LO's together :D

    ______________________________________________________

    BFP #1 06.20.11 I EDD 03.22.12 I MMC 09.01.11 (baby measured 6w4d) I D&C 09.07.11
    BFP #2 02.21.12 I EDD 10.29.12 I DS born 11.06.12

    Surprise BFP #3 07.27.13 I EDD 04.02.14 I Stick baby stick!
    blog I pinterest

    ** I'm hopping all over boards these days, please @quote me for speedy replies :) **

  • Awwwww so cute, my fave is the second pic!!
    image

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    image

      Anniversary
    BFP#1 D&C May 18th 2012 at 9 wks. EDD Dec 17 2012
    BFP#2 CP Sept 17th 2012 at 4.5 wks. EDD May 23 2013
    Oct '12 RPL testing: HSG discovered septum & abnormal right tube
    BFP#3 EDD June 24th 2013 (Beta@14dpo 100,Beta@17dpo 386,Beta@23dpo 5022)
    IT'S A GIRL♥ ♥
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 

    image

Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards