Parenting after a Loss

BPF - 4 months

I had a bit of trouble accessing the board after the changes they made, but now I'm back and have some pics for you all.

Tummy time in some cute fluff

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

And my sleeping beauty.

  Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Combined SiggyChallenge OaD/PAL: 4th of July CakeWreck

Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

BFP#1 12/24/11 missed m/c 2/10/12, measuring 8w4d. BFP #2 7/7/12, Little miss F born March 17, 2013, via c-section.

Re: BPF - 4 months

  • That striped top in the first pic is so adorable!  And I just love sleeping baby pictures.

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** July Siggy Challenge - Cake Wrecks ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • Those cheeks... I just want to pinch them. So cute.

    imageimage
    DS Born 2/22/09. TTC #2 since Oct. 2011. MMC on 05/03/12 at 12w1d. CP on 02/08/12 at 5 weeks.

    BFP 07/27/2012 - Beta 1 - 169 @ 11 DPO, Beta 2 - 419 @ 13 DPO, DD Born on 04/04/2013.


    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    AL Always Welcome

  • Oh my gosh- those cheeks! I just want to nom them! She is so cute! 
    PAL JULY SIGGY CHALLENGE: CAKE WRECKS
    image
    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

  • her cheeks :)  What a little love :) 

    "Grow old and be bold and know that you are the magic of my song" -Stephen Leonard

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    BFP 1: missed mc @ 5w2d/discovered @ 11w+, 11/07, BFP 2: natural mc@ 6w+/-, 6/08, BFP 3: bradycardia & abnormal growth @ 6w to 9w, no hb 9w5d, 8/10

    BFP#4: Baby W is born at 41w1d on 7/18/11

    BFP# 5: EDD 3/8/13, Baby C arrived 3-4-13.  "March forth, little girl" :)

    BFP# 6: EDD 8/25/14, Please complete our family, bebe <3 </font>

    *In my bag:  Nikon D600, Nikon D80, Nikon F65, Nikkor 35mm 1:1.8DX, Nikkor 50mm 1:1.4D, Nikkor 105mm Micro 1:2.8D, Sigma 70-200mm D 1:2.8 APO DG HSM, (2) SB-700, (2) SB-24* 

  • Such a cutie pie!  I love sleeping pics, she is so sweet, I need to take more of those of my LO.

    ***PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to live by***

    image

    BFP #1 2/1/12, mmc 3/1/12 @ 8 weeks, D&C 3/2/12 
    LAP/Hysteroscopy 4/26/12 removed uterine septum and stage 1 endo BFP #2 7/23/12, induced at 37w1d for IUGR on 3/17/13, St. Patrick's Day!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 
                                                               image

    "A bore is someone who deprives you of solitude without providing you with company" - Oscar Wilde 


  • She is so sweet!
    Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    BFP #1 6.19.11 ~ EDD 2.23.12 ~ CP on 6.22.11
    BFP #2 7.23.11 ~ EDD 3.28.12 ~ MC on 8.16.11
    BFP #3 11.17.11~ EDD 7.31.12 ~ MC on 1.18.12
    BFP #4 4.12.12 ~ EDD 12.25.12~ Born on 12.26.12
  • Look at those cheeks!!!!
    May PAL Siggy Challenge - Mom Humor
     image
    TTC Since June 2009 
    BFP #1 - 1/15/12, EDD 9/21/12, Missed M/C - 2/10/12 - I miss you Sapphire!

    BFP #2 - 7/1/12 - Met my lucky charm Alexandra on 3-16-13!!!


    image image image 
    image
    AL always welcome! 

  • her cheeks just kill me!!! adorable!!
    ~Formerly~AngnShaun~

    ~~Transferred 2 Perfect Embryos 5/28 - BFP 6/4~~ HAILEY ELIZABETH ~2/16/13~ 6:39am ~ 6lbs 2oz ~ 20" long ~ 1 Year ~ 20lbs 14oz ~ 29.25"~
    ~10.10 Ectopic, 4.11 Nat m/c 9w, 8.11, 1.12, 3.12 CPs~

    Follow Me on Pinterest

    Angela's book recommendations, liked quotes, book clubs, book trivia, book lists (100-in-2012 shelf)
    imageimage

  • Those cheeks are so kissable.  


    image


    Lilypie Fifth Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • She's sooooooooo cute!!!
    image

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    image

      Anniversary
    BFP#1 D&C May 18th 2012 at 9 wks. EDD Dec 17 2012
    BFP#2 CP Sept 17th 2012 at 4.5 wks. EDD May 23 2013
    Oct '12 RPL testing: HSG discovered septum & abnormal right tube
    BFP#3 EDD June 24th 2013 (Beta@14dpo 100,Beta@17dpo 386,Beta@23dpo 5022)
    IT'S A GIRL♥ ♥
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 

    image

  • Look at those gorgeous big cheeks!  Nomnomnom! ;)

    ______________________________________________________

    BFP #1 06.20.11 I EDD 03.22.12 I MMC 09.01.11 (baby measured 6w4d) I D&C 09.07.11
    BFP #2 02.21.12 I EDD 10.29.12 I DS born 11.06.12

    Surprise BFP #3 07.27.13 I EDD 04.02.14 I Stick baby stick!
    blog I pinterest

    ** I'm hopping all over boards these days, please @quote me for speedy replies :) **

Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards