Parenting after a Loss

BPF: total aw...sorry!

I can't decide which ones I like best...so I posted 3. I'm sorry to be such a AW...but I just love them all!

I'm using these for his b-day invites for his John Deere themed party!

image

image

image

I love this last one because the train he is playing with is my DH's that his Grandpa made him when he was small.


image

 

image

Re: BPF: total aw...sorry!

  • love the first one... hes like a little man on there!! 
    ~Formerly~AngnShaun~

    ~~Transferred 2 Perfect Embryos 5/28 - BFP 6/4~~ HAILEY ELIZABETH ~2/16/13~ 6:39am ~ 6lbs 2oz ~ 20" long ~ 1 Year ~ 20lbs 14oz ~ 29.25"~
    ~10.10 Ectopic, 4.11 Nat m/c 9w, 8.11, 1.12, 3.12 CPs~

    Follow Me on Pinterest

    Angela's book recommendations, liked quotes, book clubs, book trivia, book lists (100-in-2012 shelf)
    imageimage

  • Oh man I love ALL of them but #2 is my fav!
  • These all came out so good, great job!!  I agree that #2 is my fav, very cool pic!

    ***PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to live by***

    image

    BFP #1 2/1/12, mmc 3/1/12 @ 8 weeks, D&C 3/2/12 
    LAP/Hysteroscopy 4/26/12 removed uterine septum and stage 1 endo BFP #2 7/23/12, induced at 37w1d for IUGR on 3/17/13, St. Patrick's Day!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 
                                                               image

    "A bore is someone who deprives you of solitude without providing you with company" - Oscar Wilde 


  • Such an adorable little man.

    imageimage
    DS Born 2/22/09. TTC #2 since Oct. 2011. MMC on 05/03/12 at 12w1d. CP on 02/08/12 at 5 weeks.

    BFP 07/27/2012 - Beta 1 - 169 @ 11 DPO, Beta 2 - 419 @ 13 DPO, DD Born on 04/04/2013.


    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    AL Always Welcome

  • Love them all - very cute!!!
    April PAL Siggy Challenge - Words to Live By
     image
    TTC Since June 2009 
    BFP #1 - 1/15/12, EDD 9/21/12, Missed M/C - 2/10/12 - I miss you Sapphire!

    BFP #2 - 7/1/12 - Met my lucky charm Alexandra on 3-16-13!!!


    image image image 
    image
    AL always welcome! 

  • I love the first one too, but these are all so cute!  I love the story behind the train.

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to Live By ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • So handsome!

    TTC #1 in Jan 2011, Annovulation suspected due to high glucose levels, started Metformin Sept 2011

    BFP #1 01/27/2012, MC @ 5 wks

    BFP #2 04/08/2012, EDD 12/19/2012, DD born 12/15/2012  

    AF finally returned January 2014!

    TTC#2 My Chart

    BFP #3 04/15/2014  EDD 12/26/2014

     

     

    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers Lilypie Second Birthday tickers

  • Absolutely adorable
    ~April PAL siggy challenge Words to live by~
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
    BFP#1 12/24/11 missed m/c 2/10/12, measuring 8w4d. BFP #2 7/7/12, Little miss F born March 17, 2013, via c-section.
  • They are all very awesome :) He's very cute!

    "Grow old and be bold and know that you are the magic of my song" -Stephen Leonard

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    BFP 1: missed mc @ 5w2d/discovered @ 11w+, 11/07, BFP 2: natural mc@ 6w+/-, 6/08, BFP 3: bradycardia & abnormal growth @ 6w to 9w, no hb 9w5d, 8/10

    BFP#4: Baby W is born at 41w1d on 7/18/11

    BFP# 5: EDD 3/8/13, Baby C arrived 3-4-13.  "March forth, little girl" :)

    BFP# 6: EDD 8/25/14, Please complete our family, bebe <3 </font>

    *In my bag:  Nikon D600, Nikon D80, Nikon F65, Nikkor 35mm 1:1.8DX, Nikkor 50mm 1:1.4D, Nikkor 105mm Micro 1:2.8D, Sigma 70-200mm D 1:2.8 APO DG HSM, (2) SB-700, (2) SB-24* 

  • CDN- these pics are amazing! Love them all! DS looks like a little man hanging out on his tractor, lol! 
    PAL APRIL SIGGY CHALLENGE: WORDS TO LIVE BY
    image

    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

  • So adorable!

    BFP #1 – 4/14/12 – Ectopic Pregnancy – MTX 5/11/12

    BFP #2 – 9/2/12 – Our sweet rainbow DD born 5/23/13

    BFP#3 – 1/5/14 – EDD 9/12/14 – natural m/c 2/16/14

  • Those pictures are all great!  He is so cute!  Great theme! 


    image


    Lilypie Fifth Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • I wouldn't have been able to pick between the three pics either!  Cute :D

    ______________________________________________________

    BFP #1 06.20.11 I EDD 03.22.12 I MMC 09.01.11 (baby measured 6w4d) I D&C 09.07.11
    BFP #2 02.21.12 I EDD 10.29.12 I DS born 11.06.12

    Surprise BFP #3 07.27.13 I EDD 04.02.14 I Stick baby stick!
    blog I pinterest

    ** I'm hopping all over boards these days, please @quote me for speedy replies :) **

Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards