Parenting after a Loss

BPF: Weekend Pics & First Solids

Here are a few of the pictures I took of Liv last weekend:

image

And we tried giving her a little rice cereal on her 4 month birthday just to get a little practice in (per her pedi's instruction).  She actually did really well, after a couple spoonfuls she was reaching out for it and doing a good "chewing" motion, not to mention cracking up the whole time.  We are taking it super slow but our pedi wanted us to give it a try before we go in for her appointment next week. 

 image 

Re: BPF: Weekend Pics & First Solids

  • Love these pictures! 
    May PAL Siggy Challenge - Mom Humor
     image
    TTC Since June 2009 
    BFP #1 - 1/15/12, EDD 9/21/12, Missed M/C - 2/10/12 - I miss you Sapphire!

    BFP #2 - 7/1/12 - Met my lucky charm Alexandra on 3-16-13!!!


    image image image 
    image
    AL always welcome! 

  • shes so cute!!!!!!!!!!!
    ~Formerly~AngnShaun~

    ~~Transferred 2 Perfect Embryos 5/28 - BFP 6/4~~ HAILEY ELIZABETH ~2/16/13~ 6:39am ~ 6lbs 2oz ~ 20" long ~ 1 Year ~ 20lbs 14oz ~ 29.25"~
    ~10.10 Ectopic, 4.11 Nat m/c 9w, 8.11, 1.12, 3.12 CPs~

    Follow Me on Pinterest

    Angela's book recommendations, liked quotes, book clubs, book trivia, book lists (100-in-2012 shelf)
    imageimage

  • I love Liv's hat and the images of her trying out cereal are darling.

    imageimage
    DS Born 2/22/09. TTC #2 since Oct. 2011. MMC on 05/03/12 at 12w1d. CP on 02/08/12 at 5 weeks.

    BFP 07/27/2012 - Beta 1 - 169 @ 11 DPO, Beta 2 - 419 @ 13 DPO, DD Born on 04/04/2013.


    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    AL Always Welcome

  • Her little face covered in food is too cute!  I'm sure we'll see plenty more food covered faces as these babies get older.

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** July Siggy Challenge - Cake Wrecks ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • Every week I just am in love with her cheeks!

    TTC #1 in Jan 2011, Annovulation suspected due to high glucose levels, started Metformin Sept 2011

    BFP #1 01/27/2012, MC @ 5 wks

    BFP #2 04/08/2012, EDD 12/19/2012, DD born 12/15/2012  

    TTC#2 after AF returned in Jan 2014

    BFP #3 04/15/2014  EDD 12/26/2014

     

     

    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers Lilypie Second Birthday tickers

  • So cute, lovely dress too!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    BFP#1 12/24/11 missed m/c 2/10/12, measuring 8w4d. BFP #2 7/7/12, Little miss F born March 17, 2013, via c-section.
  • So cute :)

    "Grow old and be bold and know that you are the magic of my song" -Stephen Leonard

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    BFP 1: missed mc @ 5w2d/discovered @ 11w+, 11/07, BFP 2: natural mc@ 6w+/-, 6/08, BFP 3: bradycardia & abnormal growth @ 6w to 9w, no hb 9w5d, 8/10

    BFP#4: Baby W is born at 41w1d on 7/18/11

    BFP# 5: EDD 3/8/13, Baby C arrived 3-4-13.  "March forth, little girl" :)

    BFP# 6: EDD 8/25/14, Please complete our family, bebe <3 </font>

    *In my bag:  Nikon D600, Nikon D80, Nikon F65, Nikkor 35mm 1:1.8DX, Nikkor 50mm 1:1.4D, Nikkor 105mm Micro 1:2.8D, Sigma 70-200mm D 1:2.8 APO DG HSM, (2) SB-700, (2) SB-24* 

  • Love these pics! Especially that last one- amazing! Way to go, Liv!
    PAL JULY SIGGY CHALLENGE: CAKE WRECKS
    image
    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

  • So sweet!


    Lilypie Angel and Memorial tickers Lilypie Second Birthday tickers 

    BFP #1 12/7/2011 EDD 8/21/2012 Delivered at 15 weeks
    "I'll love you forever. I'll like you for always. As long as I'm living, my baby you'll be." 
    BFP#2 10/19/2012 EDD 6/30/2013 Delivered safely two days early

    Everyone is welcome in my posts.

  • Hehe so cute! Love her hat in the first pic!


    BFP #1 – 4/14/12 – EDD 12/16/12 - ectopic pregnancy – MTX 5/11/12

    BFP #2 – 9/2/12 – EDD 5/17/13 - our sweet rainbow DD born 5/23/13

    BFP#3 – 1/5/14 – EDD 9/12/14 – natural m/c 2/16/14

    BFP #4 - 8/11/14 - EDD 4/24/15 - please stay, LO!

    imageimage

  • Every time I see her I just smile.  She is so cute! 

     


    image


    Lilypie Fifth Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • Aww Liv is sooo gorgeous!!

    image

    BFP#1 D&C May 18th 2012 at 9 wks. EDD Dec 17 2012
    BFP#2 CP Sept 17th 2012 at 4.5 wks. EDD May 23 2013
    BFP#3 EDD June 24th 2013 IT'S A GIRL!
    BFP#4 EDD March 2 2015
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    BabyFruit Ticker
  • Cuteness overload! <333
    Loving that last pic so much ~ like, "Ah, rice cereal on my chin.  First World Problems #59" xD

    ______________________________________________________

    BFP #1 06.20.11 I EDD 03.22.12 I MMC 09.01.11 (baby measured 6w4d) I D&C 09.07.11
    BFP #2 02.21.12 I EDD 10.29.12 I DS born 11.06.12

    Surprise BFP #3 07.27.13 I EDD 04.02.14 I Stick baby stick!
    blog I pinterest

    ** I'm hopping all over boards these days, please @quote me for speedy replies :) **

Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards