Parenting after a Loss

AW: Newborn shoot pics!!

Here are a couple of pics from our newborn shoot!!!! The owl hat in the second pic was made by my DH's aunty!!! Love it!!!!!!

image

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

image

  Anniversary
BFP#1 D&C May 18th 2012 at 9 wks. EDD Dec 17 2012
BFP#2 CP Sept 17th 2012 at 4.5 wks. EDD May 23 2013
Oct '12 RPL testing: HSG discovered septum & abnormal right tube
BFP#3 EDD June 24th 2013 (Beta@14dpo 100,Beta@17dpo 386,Beta@23dpo 5022)
IT'S A GIRL♥ ♥
Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 

image

Re: AW: Newborn shoot pics!!

  • What a little darling! Great pics!


    Edit: spelling
    Daisypath Happy Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers Daisypath Anniversary tickers Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • What a sweetie! I made my nephew almost the exact same owl hat!

    TTC #1 in Jan 2011, Annovulation suspected due to high glucose levels, started Metformin Sept 2011

    BFP #1 01/27/2012, MC @ 5 wks

    BFP #2 04/08/2012, EDD 12/19/2012, DD born 12/15/2012  

    TTC#2 after AF returned in Jan 2014

    BFP #3 04/15/2014  EDD 12/26/2014

     

     

    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers Lilypie Second Birthday tickers

  • These are precious! She is just so adorable!

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** July Siggy Challenge - Cake Wrecks ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • Beautiful pictures!!

    DS1 born 2/26/07 * DS2 born 10/18/10 * M/C 8/5/12 * DS3 born 6/21/13

    DS3 - DX with MSPI, Negative for CF. 
    Birth - 7 lbs 7oz 
    2 Months - 10 lbs 9 oz, 15th percentile
    4 Months - 10 lbs 1 oz, FFT 0 percentile
    5 Months - 12 lbs 10 oz, FFT 0 percentile
    6.5 Months 14 lbs 7 oz, 5th percentile
    9 Months - 18 lbs 4 oz, 25th percentil
    imageimage  
                                                  
        
                                                        
  • Gorgeous!  Love that owl hat!

    ***PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to live by***

    image

    BFP #1 2/1/12, mmc 3/1/12 @ 8 weeks, D&C 3/2/12 
    LAP/Hysteroscopy 4/26/12 removed uterine septum and stage 1 endo BFP #2 7/23/12, induced at 37w1d for IUGR on 3/17/13, St. Patrick's Day!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 
                                                               image

    "A bore is someone who deprives you of solitude without providing you with company" - Oscar Wilde 


  • So sweet!
    image

    imageimageimageTTC since 07/11 | natural m/c 08/11 | BFP 12/6/2011 | Elinor Anna born 8/18/2012 | BFP #2 1/16/2014
    Lilypie Second Birthday tickers
    Pregnancy Ticker
  • Gorgeous little princess! The last one is my fave :)


    BFP #1 – 4/14/12 – Ectopic Pregnancy – MTX 5/11/12

    BFP #2 – 9/2/12 – Our sweet rainbow DD born 5/23/13

    BFP#3 – 1/5/14 – EDD 9/12/14 – natural m/c 2/16/14image

  • Gorgeous!

    Lilypie Second Birthday tickers
    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

    **BFP #1 12/09 Diagnosed with Anencephaly D&C 3/17/09**
    **BFP #2 5/28/12 Blighted Ovum m/c 6/15/12**
    **BFP #3 7/12/12 EDD 3/21/13 - Madelyn born 3/5/13**
    BFP #4 4/2/14 - EDD 12/15/14 **Holy cow, we're having a boy!**

    **PAL July Siggy Challenge - Cake Wrecks**

    image

  • Thanks ladies!!!!
    image

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    image

      Anniversary
    BFP#1 D&C May 18th 2012 at 9 wks. EDD Dec 17 2012
    BFP#2 CP Sept 17th 2012 at 4.5 wks. EDD May 23 2013
    Oct '12 RPL testing: HSG discovered septum & abnormal right tube
    BFP#3 EDD June 24th 2013 (Beta@14dpo 100,Beta@17dpo 386,Beta@23dpo 5022)
    IT'S A GIRL♥ ♥
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 

    image

  • Ahh!  I just can't get over the picture with the owl hat!  Soooo adorable!

    BFP #1 3.23.12 ~ EDD 11.29.12 ~ M/C 5.20.12 ~ D&E 5.21.12 
        BFP #2 10.21.12 ~ EDD 7.4.13 ~ DS born 6.14.13 via c/s dx IUGR
    TFAS since June 2014  

    image

  • She's gorgeous! Love the pics, and that owl hat is too cute!
    PAL JULY SIGGY CHALLENGE: CAKE WRECKS
    image
    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

  • Those pics are great! Such a beautiful baby.

    imageimage
    DS Born 2/22/09. TTC #2 since Oct. 2011. MMC on 05/03/12 at 12w1d. CP on 02/08/12 at 5 weeks.

    BFP 07/27/2012 - Beta 1 - 169 @ 11 DPO, Beta 2 - 419 @ 13 DPO, DD Born on 04/04/2013.


    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    AL Always Welcome

  • what an angel!!! Shes gorgeous!
    ~Formerly~AngnShaun~

    ~~Transferred 2 Perfect Embryos 5/28 - BFP 6/4~~ HAILEY ELIZABETH ~2/16/13~ 6:39am ~ 6lbs 2oz ~ 20" long ~ 1 Year ~ 20lbs 14oz ~ 29.25"~
    ~10.10 Ectopic, 4.11 Nat m/c 9w, 8.11, 1.12, 3.12 CPs~

    Follow Me on Pinterest

    Angela's book recommendations, liked quotes, book clubs, book trivia, book lists (100-in-2012 shelf)
    imageimage

  • Thanks you guys!!!!!
    image

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    image

      Anniversary
    BFP#1 D&C May 18th 2012 at 9 wks. EDD Dec 17 2012
    BFP#2 CP Sept 17th 2012 at 4.5 wks. EDD May 23 2013
    Oct '12 RPL testing: HSG discovered septum & abnormal right tube
    BFP#3 EDD June 24th 2013 (Beta@14dpo 100,Beta@17dpo 386,Beta@23dpo 5022)
    IT'S A GIRL♥ ♥
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 

    image

Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards