Trying to Get Pregnant

OH! You can "dismiss" the announcements!

OH! You can "dismiss" the announcements! 
image
image

Re: OH! You can "dismiss" the announcements!

  • Crap, this was supposed to be in the "bump changes post". 
    image
    image

  • Thank you! I'm so lost with the board changes...

    image
    BFP #1 7.16.13 | EDD 3.27.14  | MC 7.29.13
    BFP #2 8.28.13 | EDD 5.5.14 | Simon Francis, Due Date Baby!

  • Thank you! That helps clean things up so much!

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic image
    TTC #1 5/2013  
    BFP #1: 5/23/13 EDD: 2/1/14 C/P: 5/29/13 4w4d
    BFP #2: 8/31/13 EDD: 5/13/14 C/P: 9/5/13 4w2d
    BFP #3: 5/2/14 EDD: 1/14/15  US 6/6/14 HB 179
    BabyFruit Ticker
  • Thank the Lord!  I did not like that at all.
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic 
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic 
    TTC as of April 2013

  • Bless you. That was driving me insane.

     

    image

     


    Lilypie Fourth Birthday tickers


  • But you can't dismiss them on mobile? Has anyone figured that out yet?



    Me: 32 DH: 31.
    B/W: good. SA: good.
    November 2012: Paratubal cyst found during U/S.
    January 10, 2013: Lap removed paratubal cyst and Stage 2 Endometriosis. 
    3 cycles of Femara + TI = BFNs

    June 2013: Femara 2.5 mg, Gonal F Injects 37.5 IU, Menopur, trigger + IUI = BFN

    July 2013: Femara 2.5 mg, Gonal F Injects 75 IU, Menopur, trigger + IUI = BFP!!!!

    Beta 1 @ 11 DPIUI = 76. Progesterone = 27.3

    BFP 8/16/2013 // EDD 4/28/2014

     

    AlternaTickers - Cool, free Web tickers

     

     CLICK ME!!!11!!1111!!

     

  • I can't figure out how to dismiss them. Someone help please :)
    TTC #1 My Chart

    Off BCP 9/12 Temping/OPKs 10/12
    3 Cycle of Femera + IUI=BFN
    Injects + IUI #4=BFN
    IVF #1 April/May 2014= BFN, heartbroken. 6 Frosties
    May/June 2014 FET = canceled. Polyps found on Saline Sonogram
    Hysteroscopy scheduled 5/27

    FET planned for August 2014


    There's hope in the darkness

    image

  • how?

    TTC Since October 2012.  I’m 27 and DH is 30

    DH: 4 SAs, all came back normal, blood testing 6/13-9/13 all normal

    Me: 03/13 irregular cycles, hypothyroidism diagnosis

         3/13 full blood panel showed normal results except thyroid

         5/13 regulated hypothyroidism, regular cycles again

         6/13 day 21-24 blood testing came back normal

         6/13-9/13 DH testing with Urologist- normal

         11/13 ultrasounds and full hormonal blood panel were normal

         12/13 OB consult, day 3 blood tests and HSG ordered

         01/14 HSG results normal, day 3 blood tests are normal

    Just hoping that AF will back off and give me a chance to take a pregnancy test! All are Welcome!! 

    546988_392520614151730_1439788152_n.jpg (444×533)

  • Yeah mobile sucks with them, My eyes are bleeding. X_X
    imageimage

    Lilypie Maternity tickers
  • When you hover over the post, a little gear will show up (in the right of the subject line next to the star). Click on it and it will pop up the option to Dismiss.

     

     

    image

     


    Lilypie Fourth Birthday tickers


    MeatandBandP
  • edited July 2013

    I can't figure out how to dismiss them. Someone help please :)
    You hover over the posts and a gear will show up. You click it and select "dismiss".
    Edit: I don't know if it works on mobile.
    August TTGP Siggy Challenge: Favorite Childhood Cartoon - Animaniacs
    image.
    Married: 7/30/2011 - TTC #1 since June 2013 - Met with RE 6/24/14
    Me: Initial ultrasound: normal. CD 3 bloodwork = normal.
    DH: SA = Average motility, Good count.
    TTGP 2013 Award: Most Supportive
    PM for personal blog.
      image
    New to TTGP? Read this


  • Also, fyi, apparently you only have one hour to edit posts.
    August TTGP Siggy Challenge: Favorite Childhood Cartoon - Animaniacs
    image.
    Married: 7/30/2011 - TTC #1 since June 2013 - Met with RE 6/24/14
    Me: Initial ultrasound: normal. CD 3 bloodwork = normal.
    DH: SA = Average motility, Good count.
    TTGP 2013 Award: Most Supportive
    PM for personal blog.
      image
    New to TTGP? Read this


  • Oh thank goodness! It was driving me NUTS!!!!
    image
    12/11: Lap surgery; Dx: Stage 2 Endo
    12/13: DH's SA, HSG, Hysterosonogram, CD3 and 7DPO blood work: Excellent!
    1/14: MOAR surgery!: NEW Dx: Stage 3 Endo/Kissing Ovaries. Let IF treatment begin!
    2/23/14: BFP!!! 

    Lilypie - (VsHE)

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • gonzolgonzol
    250 Answers 2500 Comments 500 Love Its Fourth Anniversary
    member
    edited July 2013
    I'm tech illiterate. How do I get rid of them?!

    Nvm.
    image
    DS: 8/9/11
    Cycle 22: BFFP EDD Aug 30, 2014 
    Beta 1: 17.9- Beta 2: 74.9- Beta 3: 341-
    IT'S A GIRL!
    image
    BabyFruit Ticker
  • gonzolgonzol
    250 Answers 2500 Comments 500 Love Its Fourth Anniversary
    member
    Nvm.

    image
    DS: 8/9/11
    Cycle 22: BFFP EDD Aug 30, 2014 
    Beta 1: 17.9- Beta 2: 74.9- Beta 3: 341-
    IT'S A GIRL!
    image
    BabyFruit Ticker
  • Are we live? Can anybody hear me?
    image

                   
    image
    image

    bfp 1 - m/c 1.31.11 @ 10 weeks

    bfp 2 - baby born via c-section on 5.4.12 @ 37 weeks

    bfp 3 - blighted ovum/d&c on 4.13.13 @ 8 weeks

    3/3/14 - HSG: small blockage cleared

    SA - Slightly abnormal shape

    Follistim + IUI #1 = BFN

     Follistim + IUI #2 = BFN

    Follistim, Baby Aspirin, CoQ10, DHEA + IUI #3 = Very late BFP with super low Progesterone

    bfp 4 - IUI #3 19DPIUI Beta: 45, 22 DPIUI Beta 31...c/p waiting to happen.


  • Just fyi, i dismissed then on desktop, and now they are dismissed on the mobile, so that's good news!

    image


    TTC#1 since May 2012. Low AMH, High FSH.
    Factor II (Prothrombin) Mutation & history of blood clots.

    My Chart

  • Can someone please tell me how to center my sig?
    image

                   
    image
    image

    bfp 1 - m/c 1.31.11 @ 10 weeks

    bfp 2 - baby born via c-section on 5.4.12 @ 37 weeks

    bfp 3 - blighted ovum/d&c on 4.13.13 @ 8 weeks

    3/3/14 - HSG: small blockage cleared

    SA - Slightly abnormal shape

    Follistim + IUI #1 = BFN

     Follistim + IUI #2 = BFN

    Follistim, Baby Aspirin, CoQ10, DHEA + IUI #3 = Very late BFP with super low Progesterone

    bfp 4 - IUI #3 19DPIUI Beta: 45, 22 DPIUI Beta 31...c/p waiting to happen.


  • I dismissed the announcements and they came back!!~!!! MaKE THEM GO AWAY!!
    image

                   
    image
    image

    bfp 1 - m/c 1.31.11 @ 10 weeks

    bfp 2 - baby born via c-section on 5.4.12 @ 37 weeks

    bfp 3 - blighted ovum/d&c on 4.13.13 @ 8 weeks

    3/3/14 - HSG: small blockage cleared

    SA - Slightly abnormal shape

    Follistim + IUI #1 = BFN

     Follistim + IUI #2 = BFN

    Follistim, Baby Aspirin, CoQ10, DHEA + IUI #3 = Very late BFP with super low Progesterone

    bfp 4 - IUI #3 19DPIUI Beta: 45, 22 DPIUI Beta 31...c/p waiting to happen.


Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards