Parenting after a Loss

Hi! I'm a stranger

Hi ladies!  I've been busy and not bumping :(  I am sorry for being a bad friend.  Life has been nuts!!  

I'm happy to see some new additions to the board.  I will try to log on more frequently.  

Just for fun, here is a picture of my little dolly.  

image


image


Lilypie Fifth Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Re: Hi! I'm a stranger

  • Summer is so busy, and with two LO's to keep up with, we all understand! 

    However, BOO, I can't see the PIP! :( 

    PAL APRIL SIGGY CHALLENGE: WORDS TO LIVE BY
    image

    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

  • I was wondering where you have been!  I know you are busy with both of the girls, so I won't hold it against you Wink

     

    *****April PAL Siggy Challenge - Words to Live By****
    image

    Lilypie Second Birthday tickers
    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

    **BFP #1 12/09 Diagnosed with Anencephaly D&C 3/17/09**
    **BFP #2 5/28/12 Blighted Ovum m/c 6/15/12**
    **BFP #3 7/12/12 EDD 3/21/13 - Madelyn Ruth born 3/5/13**
    BFP #4 4/2/14 - EDD 12/15/14 **Here we go!**

    My Chart

  • image mrsjessicamitchell:

    Summer is so busy, and with two LO's to keep up with, we all understand! 

    However, BOO, I can't see the PIP! :( 

     

    How about now?  


    image


    Lilypie Fifth Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • Good to see you!  We have been so busy too...not much bump time.

     

    Adorable pic!!!! 

    Praying For An Encore!

    image



    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker


    image


    Lilypie Angel and Memorial tickers


    m/c 1/27/10 at 11 wks, D&C 1/29/10


    Lilypie Angel and Memorial tickers






  • She's so sweet and getting so big!  I'm glad to see you again.  We're coming to Colorado again at the end of the month.  We might need to figure out a way to meet up.  I'll PM you.

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to Live By ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • image daylights1:
    image mrsjessicamitchell:

    Summer is so busy, and with two LO's to keep up with, we all understand! 

    However, BOO, I can't see the PIP! :( 

     

    How about now?  

    Yep, I can see her in all her adorable glory! :D 

    PAL APRIL SIGGY CHALLENGE: WORDS TO LIVE BY
    image

    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

  • Good to see ya!  Adorable pic!!

    ***PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to live by***

    image

    BFP #1 2/1/12, mmc 3/1/12 @ 8 weeks, D&C 3/2/12 
    LAP/Hysteroscopy 4/26/12 removed uterine septum and stage 1 endo BFP #2 7/23/12, induced at 37w1d for IUGR on 3/17/13, St. Patrick's Day!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 
                                                               image

    "A bore is someone who deprives you of solitude without providing you with company" - Oscar Wilde 


  • ::tackles Daylights::

    Don't leave me again! Stick out tongue 

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    Patiently waiting for my lovelies on TTCAL to come join me.


    BFP #1 12/7/2011 EDD 8/21/2012 Delivered at 15 weeks 2/27/2012
    "I'll love you forever. I'll like you for always. As long as I'm living, my baby you'll be."
    BFP#2 10/19/2012 EDD 6/30/2013 Muppet delivered 6/28/2013

    Lilypie Angel and Memorial tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers

    My Blog: Dancing My Way Through Life, Loss, and Books

    Everyone is welcome in my posts.

  • I also find myself doing more lurking with the crazy summer schedule we have. Always nice to see cute pics of your little lady!

    ETA: typos

    TTC #1 in Jan 2011, Annovulation suspected due to high glucose levels, started Metformin Sept 2011

    BFP #1 01/27/2012, MC @ 5 wks

    BFP #2 04/08/2012, EDD 12/19/2012, DD born 12/15/2012  

    AF finally returned January 2014!

    TTC#2 My Chart

    BFP #3 04/15/2014  EDD 12/26/2014

     

     

    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers Lilypie Second Birthday tickers

  • :::waves hi:::

    Cute picture!  

    Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    BFP #1 6.19.11 ~ EDD 2.23.12 ~ CP on 6.22.11
    BFP #2 7.23.11 ~ EDD 3.28.12 ~ MC on 8.16.11
    BFP #3 11.17.11~ EDD 7.31.12 ~ MC on 1.18.12
    BFP #4 4.12.12 ~ EDD 12.25.12~ Born on 12.26.12
  • Hi there! Your little girl is indeed a doll!

    BFP #1 – 4/14/12 – Ectopic Pregnancy – MTX 5/11/12

    BFP #2 – 9/2/12 – Our sweet rainbow DD born 5/23/13

    BFP#3 – 1/5/14 – EDD 9/12/14 – natural m/c 2/16/14

  • image ncchnat:

    ::tackles Daylights::

    Don't leave me again! Stick out tongue 

    Never again!

     


    image


    Lilypie Fifth Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards