Parenting after a Loss

BPF: 14 Weeks

A loves when we go for walks:

image

And one of her 3 month photos:

image

May PAL Siggy Challenge - Mom Humor
 image
TTC Since June 2009 
BFP #1 - 1/15/12, EDD 9/21/12, Missed M/C - 2/10/12 - I miss you Sapphire!

BFP #2 - 7/1/12 - Met my lucky charm Alexandra on 3-16-13!!!


image image image 
image
AL always welcome! 

Re: BPF: 14 Weeks

  • Awww, I love the pic of her and her bear friend!  She's so adorable!

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** July Siggy Challenge - Cake Wrecks ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • Cutie! Love the pic with the bear.

    imageimage
    DS Born 2/22/09. TTC #2 since Oct. 2011. MMC on 05/03/12 at 12w1d. CP on 02/08/12 at 5 weeks.

    BFP 07/27/2012 - Beta 1 - 169 @ 11 DPO, Beta 2 - 419 @ 13 DPO, DD Born on 04/04/2013.


    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    AL Always Welcome

  • She is such a sweet little girl!  Adorable. 

     


    image


    Lilypie Fifth Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • She's such a cutie!
    Combined SiggyChallenge OaD/PAL: 4th of July CakeWreck

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    BFP#1 12/24/11 missed m/c 2/10/12, measuring 8w4d. BFP #2 7/7/12, Little miss F born March 17, 2013, via c-section.
  • She is just gorgeous!  I love the teddy bear :)

    Lilypie Second Birthday tickers
    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

    **BFP #1 12/09 Diagnosed with Anencephaly D&C 3/17/09**
    **BFP #2 5/28/12 Blighted Ovum m/c 6/15/12**
    **BFP #3 7/12/12 EDD 3/21/13 - Madelyn born 3/5/13**
    BFP #4 4/2/14 - EDD 12/15/14 **Holy cow, we're having a boy!**

    **PAL July Siggy Challenge - Cake Wrecks**

    image

  • Lol! The bear has his arm around her...nice touch! Haha! 

    She is such a cutie pie.  

    image

    Angel Baby: missed m/c 3/9/2009 at 8 weeks, D&C 3/13/2009 
  • What a sweetie!!!
    ~Formerly~AngnShaun~

    ~~Transferred 2 Perfect Embryos 5/28 - BFP 6/4~~ HAILEY ELIZABETH ~2/16/13~ 6:39am ~ 6lbs 2oz ~ 20" long ~ 1 Year ~ 20lbs 14oz ~ 29.25"~
    ~10.10 Ectopic, 4.11 Nat m/c 9w, 8.11, 1.12, 3.12 CPs~

    Follow Me on Pinterest

    Angela's book recommendations, liked quotes, book clubs, book trivia, book lists (100-in-2012 shelf)
    imageimage

  • Oh, that one with the bear! So cute!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
    My Blog: One Emerald
    BFP#1: 9-13-11 EDD: 5-26-12 MMC: 11-4-11 D&C: 11-8-11
    BFP#2: 7-6-12 Elizabeth Faye ("Zuzu") born 3-21-13
  • Such pretty eyes!!
    image

    imageimageimageTTC since 07/11 | natural m/c 08/11 | BFP 12/6/2011 | Elinor Anna born 8/18/2012 | BFP #2 1/16/2014
    Lilypie Second Birthday tickers
    Pregnancy Ticker
  • What a sweetheart!  She is just so girly, love it!

    ***PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to live by***

    image

    BFP #1 2/1/12, mmc 3/1/12 @ 8 weeks, D&C 3/2/12 
    LAP/Hysteroscopy 4/26/12 removed uterine septum and stage 1 endo BFP #2 7/23/12, induced at 37w1d for IUGR on 3/17/13, St. Patrick's Day!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 
                                                               image

    "A bore is someone who deprives you of solitude without providing you with company" - Oscar Wilde 


  • She's so perfect she looks like a little doll! Love her teddy friend photo!
    TTC since 3/4/2010
    Me: PCOS, DH: normal
    Started seeing RE 11/10/2011
    8/31/2012 = BFP!!
    First Ultrasound... TRIPLETS! EDD 5/11/13
    Baby w/ no HB @ 10w4d - We love you angel baby.
    Baby A & B doing great. A/S 12/10/12 - Healthy BOYS!
    Sawyer & Silas born at 33+6 on 3/29/13
    imageimage
    imageView Raw Image" height="250" width="375">

    image"Lilypie">image


  • So adorable! Can't believe she's 3 months already!
    PAL JULY SIGGY CHALLENGE: CAKE WRECKS
    image
    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

  • Cute!
    BFP #1 8/13/09,  EDD 4/26/10, Tanner, no longer with us on 10/6/09
    BFP#2 11/3/11, EDD 7/13/12. My daughter was born 7/12/12
    BFP #3 7/14/14 EDD 3/23/15  Please stay with us LO!

     Image and video hosting by TinyPic Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    ALL "AL" ALWAYS WELCOME!

  • Look at her hands! She's so proper!

    ~July PAL Siggy Challenge: Cake Wrecks~

    image

    DS born 3/12/09.

    BFP #2 - 5/9/11. EDD 1/7/12. MMC 6/6/11. BFP #3 - 1/24/12. EDD 10/6/12. MC 2/14/12.

    BFP #4 - 8/30/12. EDD 5/11/13. Our rainbow arrived a month early - 4/11/13. 

    image image

    For this child I prayed; and the LORD hath given me my petition which I asked of him. 1 Samuel 1:27

  • ct103ct103
    1000 Comments 25 Love Its First Anniversary
    member
    Eeek! So cute!
    "Bunny" EDD 6/21/12; Natural m/c 11/4/11 7wks1day


    Thank you for changing our lives forever.


    Image and video hosting by TinyPic






    TTC since August 2010


    CD3 bloodwork= normal, CD21 bloodwork= low P4 (7.2), SA= normal


    Diagnosis= LPD


    Clomid 50mg + HcG Trigger+ Prometrium = BFP!!!!!!!!

    Beta #1= 53 @ 12dpo, Beta #2= 188, P4= 53

    8/28/12 u/s showing one perfect little babe measuring 6wks5days, hb 121bpm!!!!

    IT'S A GIRL!!!!! Grow Little T, grow!

    Pregnancy Ticker

    My BFP Chart

    "When you are intune with the unknown, the known is peaceful."



    All AL welcome, of course!

  • Gorgeous. Her skin is so beautiful!
Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards