Parenting after a Loss

BPF: 3 Months

Lately DD has been sleeping until 6:30-7, but today she decided to wake up at 5:00 and so I took her for a morning walk! I can't believe she will be 3 months old on Father's Day!

image

April PAL Siggy Challenge - Words to Live By
 image
TTC Since June 2009 
BFP #1 - 1/15/12, EDD 9/21/12, Missed M/C - 2/10/12 - I miss you Sapphire!

BFP #2 - 7/1/12 - Met my lucky charm Alexandra on 3-16-13!!!


image image image 
image
AL always welcome! 

Re: BPF: 3 Months

  • She is so sweet!!
    image

    imageimageimageTTC since 07/11 | natural m/c 08/11 | BFP 12/6/2011 | Elinor Anna born 8/18/2012 | BFP #2 1/16/2014
    Lilypie Second Birthday tickers
    Pregnancy Ticker
  • So stinking cute!

    imageimage
    DS Born 2/22/09. TTC #2 since Oct. 2011. MMC on 05/03/12 at 12w1d. CP on 02/08/12 at 5 weeks.

    BFP 07/27/2012 - Beta 1 - 169 @ 11 DPO, Beta 2 - 419 @ 13 DPO, DD Born on 04/04/2013.


    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    AL Always Welcome

  • Cute! That first pic looks like she's having second thoughts about waking up early.

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to Live By ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • Growing up too fast! She is really adorable. 
    image

    Angel Baby: missed m/c 3/9/2009 at 8 weeks, D&C 3/13/2009 
  • They grow up too fast! Love all her pink!
    TTC since 3/4/2010
    Me: PCOS, DH: normal
    Started seeing RE 11/10/2011
    8/31/2012 = BFP!!
    First Ultrasound... TRIPLETS! EDD 5/11/13
    Baby w/ no HB @ 10w4d - We love you angel baby.
    Baby A & B doing great. A/S 12/10/12 - Healthy BOYS!
    Sawyer & Silas born at 33+6 on 3/29/13
    imageimage
    imageView Raw Image" height="250" width="375">

    image"Lilypie">image


  • Aww, so sweet, can't believe it's three months already!
    ~April PAL siggy challenge Words to live by~
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
    BFP#1 12/24/11 missed m/c 2/10/12, measuring 8w4d. BFP #2 7/7/12, Little miss F born March 17, 2013, via c-section.
  • I love the one of her giving a 'tude :)

    "Grow old and be bold and know that you are the magic of my song" -Stephen Leonard

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    BFP 1: missed mc @ 5w2d/discovered @ 11w+, 11/07, BFP 2: natural mc@ 6w+/-, 6/08, BFP 3: bradycardia & abnormal growth @ 6w to 9w, no hb 9w5d, 8/10

    BFP#4: Baby W is born at 41w1d on 7/18/11

    BFP# 5: EDD 3/8/13, Baby C arrived 3-4-13.  "March forth, little girl" :)

    BFP# 6: EDD 8/25/14, Please complete our family, bebe <3 </font>

    *In my bag:  Nikon D600, Nikon D80, Nikon F65, Nikkor 35mm 1:1.8DX, Nikkor 50mm 1:1.4D, Nikkor 105mm Micro 1:2.8D, Sigma 70-200mm D 1:2.8 APO DG HSM, (2) SB-700, (2) SB-24* 

  • She is such a pretty girl! 
    PAL APRIL SIGGY CHALLENGE: WORDS TO LIVE BY
    image

    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

  • A is so adorable!  E is super excited to meet her in a few weeks.  

     


    image


    Lilypie Fifth Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • Our girls are growing up way too fast!  So cute!  Love those early morning walks, so peaceful.

    ***PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to live by***

    image

    BFP #1 2/1/12, mmc 3/1/12 @ 8 weeks, D&C 3/2/12 
    LAP/Hysteroscopy 4/26/12 removed uterine septum and stage 1 endo BFP #2 7/23/12, induced at 37w1d for IUGR on 3/17/13, St. Patrick's Day!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 
                                                               image

    "A bore is someone who deprives you of solitude without providing you with company" - Oscar Wilde 


Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards