Parenting after a Loss

BPF: All fixed 10 weeks

Re: BPF: All fixed 10 weeks

  • Not seeing anything :(

    imageimage
    DS Born 2/22/09. TTC #2 since Oct. 2011. MMC on 05/03/12 at 12w1d. CP on 02/08/12 at 5 weeks.

    BFP 07/27/2012 - Beta 1 - 169 @ 11 DPO, Beta 2 - 419 @ 13 DPO, DD Born on 04/04/2013.


    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    AL Always Welcome

  • She looks so much like her sister in the one where she is smiling.

    Cute! 

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    BFP #1 12/7/2011 EDD 8/21/2012 Delivered at 15 weeks 2/27/2012
    "I'll love you forever. I'll like you for always. As long as I'm living, my baby you'll be."
    BFP#2 10/19/2012 EDD 6/30/2013 Muppet delivered 6/28/2013

    Lilypie Angel and Memorial tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers

    My Blog: Dancing My Way Through Life, Loss, and Books

    Everyone is welcome in my posts.

  • Love the hat!! Too cute.
    image
    TTC January 2010

    BFP #1 10-11-10 ectopic discovered 10-22-10, 10-23-10 methotrexate & emergency surgery, lost right tube BFP #2 12-1-10 Found to be tissue dropped from salingectomy or missed heterotopic pregnancy from BFP #1 BFP #3 1-30-11 DS arrived on due date 10-10-11 BFP #4 Surprise 9-3-12 EDD 5-9-13 DS2 arrived 5-5-13


  • OMG cuteness overload!
    Daisypath Happy Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers Daisypath Anniversary tickers Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • What a little charmer!

    imageimage
    DS Born 2/22/09. TTC #2 since Oct. 2011. MMC on 05/03/12 at 12w1d. CP on 02/08/12 at 5 weeks.

    BFP 07/27/2012 - Beta 1 - 169 @ 11 DPO, Beta 2 - 419 @ 13 DPO, DD Born on 04/04/2013.


    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    AL Always Welcome

  • Squeeeeeeee! That second picture has "I can't wait to grow up so I can say dammit too!" written all over it Wink
  • image Jessiebug81:
    Squeeeeeeee! That second picture has "I can't wait to grow up so I can say dammit too!" written all over it Wink

    Lol Jbug!  You are so right!  

     


    image


    Lilypie Fifth Birthday tickers Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
  • ct103ct103
    1000 Comments 25 Love Its First Anniversary
    member
    So cute!!! Love the little hat
    "Bunny" EDD 6/21/12; Natural m/c 11/4/11 7wks1day


    Thank you for changing our lives forever.


    Image and video hosting by TinyPic






    TTC since August 2010


    CD3 bloodwork= normal, CD21 bloodwork= low P4 (7.2), SA= normal


    Diagnosis= LPD


    Clomid 50mg + HcG Trigger+ Prometrium = BFP!!!!!!!!

    Beta #1= 53 @ 12dpo, Beta #2= 188, P4= 53

    8/28/12 u/s showing one perfect little babe measuring 6wks5days, hb 121bpm!!!!

    IT'S A GIRL!!!!! Grow Little T, grow!

    Pregnancy Ticker

    My BFP Chart

    "When you are intune with the unknown, the known is peaceful."



    All AL welcome, of course!

  • That hat is adorable!!  E is such a cutie!

    ***PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to live by***

    image

    BFP #1 2/1/12, mmc 3/1/12 @ 8 weeks, D&C 3/2/12 
    LAP/Hysteroscopy 4/26/12 removed uterine septum and stage 1 endo BFP #2 7/23/12, induced at 37w1d for IUGR on 3/17/13, St. Patrick's Day!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 
                                                               image

    "A bore is someone who deprives you of solitude without providing you with company" - Oscar Wilde 


  • She is just sooo gorgeous!

    *****April PAL Siggy Challenge - Words to Live By****
    image

    Lilypie Second Birthday tickers
    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

    **BFP #1 12/09 Diagnosed with Anencephaly D&C 3/17/09**
    **BFP #2 5/28/12 Blighted Ovum m/c 6/15/12**
    **BFP #3 7/12/12 EDD 3/21/13 - Madelyn Ruth born 3/5/13**
    BFP #4 4/2/14 - EDD 12/15/14 **Here we go!**

    My Chart

  • Jeez, she's so adorable!

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to Live By ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • What a sweetheart! 
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    6.26.12 | 7lb 10oz | 20.5in
  • She's gorgeous!
    PAL APRIL SIGGY CHALLENGE: WORDS TO LIVE BY
    image

    You Made me a mommy... 

    Ticker id: ARvP

           imageimageimageimageimage
     Lilypie - (KAFM)

  • Adorable!!
    image


    BFP#1:01/03/08-EDD-09/06/08- DD:08/28/08
    BFP#2:2/21/12-EDD-11/01/12-M/C:3/30/12
    BFP#3:7/13/12-EDD-3/17/12

    ~EVERYONE WELCOME~

















  • She is so adorable - can't wait to meet her this summer!!
    April PAL Siggy Challenge - Words to Live By
     image
    TTC Since June 2009 
    BFP #1 - 1/15/12, EDD 9/21/12, Missed M/C - 2/10/12 - I miss you Sapphire!

    BFP #2 - 7/1/12 - Met my lucky charm Alexandra on 3-16-13!!!


    image image image 
    image
    AL always welcome! 

  • She looks so much like you! Adorable!

    ~April PAL Siggy Challenge: Words to Live By~

    image

    DS born 3/12/09.

    BFP #2 - 5/9/11. EDD 1/7/12. MMC 6/6/11. BFP #3 - 1/24/12. EDD 10/6/12. MC 2/14/12.

    BFP #4 - 8/30/12. EDD 5/11/13. Our rainbow arrived a month early - 4/11/13. 

    image image

    For this child I prayed; and the LORD hath given me my petition which I asked of him. 1 Samuel 1:27

  • What a cutie bug!!
    imageimage
    image

    EDD 1/31/13, MC May 17. EDD 3/31/13, MC July 26. I miss you so much already my angel loves

    image

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards