Parenting after a Loss

BPF: 6 months tomorrow

This was today from Disneyland! I'm sorry if it's big I'm posting from my phone!

image

BFP: 01/08/11 EDD: 09/15/11 Natural MC: 02/03/11
BFP: 02/14/12 EDD: 10/26/12 D&C: 03/09/12
BFP: 04.05.12 EDD: 12.17.12 Born 11.18.12 Jackson Kane 6lbs 5ounces

BFP: 06.08.13 EDD: 02.13.14 Baby Girl.. 2U2 Here we come

[url=http://www.thebump.com/?utm_source=ticker&utm_medium=UBB&utm_campaign=tickers][img]http://global.thebump.com/tickers/ttfdf7a.aspx[/img][/url]

 

Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

Re: BPF: 6 months tomorrow

  • So cute!  He looks so happy!  Hope you are having a good time!

    ***PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to live by***

    image

    BFP #1 2/1/12, mmc 3/1/12 @ 8 weeks, D&C 3/2/12 
    LAP/Hysteroscopy 4/26/12 removed uterine septum and stage 1 endo BFP #2 7/23/12, induced at 37w1d for IUGR on 3/17/13, St. Patrick's Day!
    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker 
                                                               image

    "A bore is someone who deprives you of solitude without providing you with company" - Oscar Wilde 


  • What a sweetie! It looks like he's having a great time!

    *** aka: andreahshields ***

    *** PAL April Siggy Challenge - Words to Live By ***

    image

    BFP#1 3/8/12; diagnosed w/ Anencephaly at 12w6d; D&C 5/9/12
    BFP#2 7/18/12; A/S 10/26/12 It's a Girl! EDD 3/29/13
    Phoebe Jordan Born 3/20/13

    imageimage
  • He has the cutest smile! Glad y'all had fun!
    image

    Angel Baby: missed m/c 3/9/2009 at 8 weeks, D&C 3/13/2009 
  • He looks like he is having fun! 
    TTC #2 since 5/2011
    BFP#1: 8/6/2011, mc 8/16/2011

    BFP#2: 1/31/2012, mmc 3/6/2012 (jellybean stopped growing at 6 weeks)D&C 3/8/12

    BFP #3: 6/29/12 Beta #1 @ 14 dpo= 140 Beta #2 @ 17 dpo= 540 Beta #3 @24 dpo=6,000+ u/s on 7/23 showed baby measuring perfectly and a strong heartbeat of 132! **Hold on tight, my little lucky charm!!**


    image image
    image

    BabyFruit Ticker

  • He is too cute!! Hope you had a blast!

    TTC since 7/10, BFP#1~6/28/11(4wks2d)~EDD 3/4/12, missed m/c(8wks)~8/12/11, D&C~8/16/11
    BFP#2~12/15/11~EDD 8/25/12, Hannah born 8/22/12~ 7lbs 10oz & 21 in. long. :)

    BFP#3~1/12/14~EDD 9/23/14, Found out baby is a girl!~4/18/14 :)

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker

    image

     

  • He's clearly enjoying himself! Lovely!
    ~April PAL siggy challenge Words to live by~
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
    Image and video hosting by TinyPic
    BFP#1 12/24/11 missed m/c 2/10/12, measuring 8w4d. BFP #2 7/7/12, Little miss F born March 17, 2013, via c-section.
  • Pure happiness! So cute :)
    Lilypie First Birthday tickers
    BFP #1 6.19.11 ~ EDD 2.23.12 ~ CP on 6.22.11
    BFP #2 7.23.11 ~ EDD 3.28.12 ~ MC on 8.16.11
    BFP #3 11.17.11~ EDD 7.31.12 ~ MC on 1.18.12
    BFP #4 4.12.12 ~ EDD 12.25.12~ Born on 12.26.12
Sign In or Register to comment.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards