Trouble TTC

Happy Friday! Any weekend plans?

Happy Friday ladies! T&Ps going to all those who need them!

What are everyone's weekend plans? Anything exciting?

 

My sister is visiting for the weekend so I'm going to be spending some time with her. We will be celebrating Mother's Day a little early with my mom because my sister is here and I'm having my family over for dinner tomorrow night. 

Other than that, pretty low key. Grocery shopping, church, and maybe some yard work. Have a great weekend everyone!


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

3T March Siggy Challenge



TTC # 1 Since 10/2010

Me- 29, moderate to severe endo

DH-36, perfect!

image

04/12~ Clomid+Trigger+ IUI #1= BFP! EDD 1/15/13...m/c at 6w6d

07/12~Clomid+Trigger+IUI #2= BFN

10/12~Gonal-f+Lupron+Trigger+IUI #3= Cancelled due to cysts, possible fluid in tube

01/13~Lap/Hysteroscopy discovered moderate to severe endometriosis

02/13-04/13~ Lupron therapy for 2 months

05/13~ IVF #1 or IUI #3 with injects?? Big decisions to make...

Re: Happy Friday! Any weekend plans?

  • Happy Friday!  Tonight my two best girlfriends from law school are coming to visit for a girls night.  we have a hotel room, dinner reservations, and booze!  I am excited.  Saturday, I have tickets to see West Side Story with MH!  I excited for the weekend!

    **************SIGGY WARNING**************

    BLOG

    Me 32 :: DH 40

     TTC since November, 2011

    DH's SA : Excellent

    Lap and Hysteroscopy June 2012

    DX: PCOS, Stage III Endo, slight Adenomyosis, blocked tube, and probable LPD

    Treatments:  6 Months Lupron Depot injections; 1500 mg metformin; 3 cycles of Clomid + TI = BFN

    3 endometrial biopsies all were "out of phase" 

    September - December, 2013:  Break to lose weight and get healthy

    40 lb weight loss but still not ovulating "in phase"  

    February - March 2014: bcps + follistim + trigger + TI = BFP

     Beta #1 (12dpo): 30; Beta #2 (18dpo): 500; Beta #3 (25dpo): 7,000!!! 

    1st u/s 4/16: One beautiful hb at 144 bmp 

    2nd u/s 4/29: hb at 166 bmp.  Graduated from RE!!

    TEAM PINK! 

    EDD: November 29, 2014

    image

    BabyFruit Ticker

    image

  • ena724ena724
    500 Comments Second Anniversary
    member

    image ttuprincess:
    Happy Friday!  Tonight my two best girlfriends from law school are coming to visit for a girls night.  we have a hotel room, dinner reservations, and booze!  I am excited.  Saturday, I have tickets to see West Side Story with MH!  I excited for the weekend!

    Sounds like a great weekend! I love West Side Story!


    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

    3T March Siggy Challenge



    TTC # 1 Since 10/2010

    Me- 29, moderate to severe endo

    DH-36, perfect!

    image

    04/12~ Clomid+Trigger+ IUI #1= BFP! EDD 1/15/13...m/c at 6w6d

    07/12~Clomid+Trigger+IUI #2= BFN

    10/12~Gonal-f+Lupron+Trigger+IUI #3= Cancelled due to cysts, possible fluid in tube

    01/13~Lap/Hysteroscopy discovered moderate to severe endometriosis

    02/13-04/13~ Lupron therapy for 2 months

    05/13~ IVF #1 or IUI #3 with injects?? Big decisions to make...
  • We have IUI#1 this weekend, I just came back from RE and the largest follies are 17, 21, 22 and 27mm. I'll most likely get instructions to trigger tonight :)

    Other than that...helping a high school kid with a fencing video for his application to Notre Dame and a cousins 1st Communion to attend.

    Have a great weekend ladies :)

    ** siggy/ticker warning **

    Me: 26  DH: 30 :: TCC #1 since 01.2012
    **unexplained infertility**
    04.2013 b/w & HSG normal - DH SA 98% motile 31mill
    05.2013 IUI cycle #1 - Clomid - follies 27,22,21,12- 31mil post wash 98% motile - BFN
    06.2013 IUI cycle #2 - Clomid - follies 32,22,18,18,14 - 22mil post wash 99% motile - BFN
    07.2013 IUI cycle #3 -  Clomid - follies 29, 20, 15 - 43mil post wash 98% motile -
    BFN
    08.2013 09.2013 IVF cycle #1 - Lupron + Menopur + Follistim - 7R 6F - 5dt (2) 4AA blasts - BFP on HPT 4dp5dT

    10dp5dt - Beta #1 = 249
    12dp5dt -
    Beta #2 = 475
    19dp5dt - Beta #3 = 4,608
            7w - 127bpm
            8w - 166bpm
          10w - 158bpm

    photo dd37d8d2-a369-4e95-b9e7-cc97234ea77f_zpsc6a84983.jpg image
          
    image        image

                        
    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

  • My husband's celebrating the Rite of Welcome at the Church this weekend. He was baptized in the Catholic faith, but never completed his other sacraments, so he's going through the process to receive his first Eucharist and Confirmation. He's been in the discernment process for 4 months, and this weekend will be the first "official" step toward being in full communion with the Church. 

    I'm really excited for him. My mom is coming up to visit, and we're going out to dinner afterwards to celebrate. 

    image

    New to the 3T board? *~*~*~*Click HERE first!*~*~*~*

    Losing the fight against my ovaries  36 37 months and counting

    Me: PCOS secondary to Hashimoto's (thyroid), endometrial hyperplasia, and a blocked tube

     DH-low motility and poor morphology

    My long and convoluted 7 month testing history can be found HERE

    Short story: if you've been trying for over a year, go straight to an RE. Don't waste time with an OB

     Treatment History 

    Medicated Cycle #1 (8/2013) 100mg Clomid , Stair-step to 150mg Clomid+ TI=  No Response
    Medicated Cycle #2, 3, 4 (9/13 10/13 11/13) 5mg Femara + TI + Ovidrel= BFN/No Response
    IUI #1 (1/14) 5mg Femara (CD3-CD7) + Follistim (50/100/150/200/250IU) = Over responded
    IUI #2 (3/14) 27 days of Follistim 50/75/100/150/200 (5 follies) + Lurpon+ IUI (12.5m motile) = BFN
    IVF #1 (11/14) Antagonist protocol - cancelled due to over response followed by a failed coast (plummeting e2's)
    Next Steps: Giving my doctor one more shot in January

    PAIF/SAIF/PGAL/PAL ALL WELCOME! 
    All the love to my Bump BFF Biblio! Stick little Hobbit!!!!

    Eff YOU Uterus: The Blog             image           Pinterest

    "Fuck twins, it's a litter of kittens."- WQ

    "Apparently, mine doesn't deserve luxury. I have an economy vag.- Bibliothecary

    "On the way down the banister of life may your ass collect a thousand splinters."- DarcyHermione

     

  • niffieniffie
    Third Anniversary 100 Comments 25 Love Its
    member

    Happy Friday.

    I'm working tomorrow morning, then speeding out of town for my niece's 6th birthday party.  Hello Kitty is the theme this year and she is so excited.  Hubby and I bought her a guitar, since she idolizes my husband and makes him play for her every time we see her.  Can't wait to see the look on her face... 

    image



    TTC since 09/2011
    Dx: Unexplained infertility

    Me: 29, DH: 30
    Bloodwork, HSG, HSC all normal. SA normal.



    Blog Fun



    Clomid Round 1: 50mg=poor response, increased to 100mg in same cycle (1 follie)+ trigger+ TI = BFN


    Clomid Round 2: 100mg=1 barely mature follie+ trigger+ IUI #1 = BFN


    Clomid Round 3: 150mg = 2 mature follies+ trigger+ IUI #2 = BFFN

    Clomid Round 4: 150mg = 1 (18.5) follie + trigger+IUI #3 = BFN

    Jan'13: Injects Round 1: 150units follistim + trigger +IUI=BFN

    Jan-Feb'13: Benched due to cysts. Lap scheduled for Feb 8.
  • I'm going to a women's retreat this weekend! The girl I was going to room with backed out, so I get the room to myself! I'm actually pretty excited, I like alone time every now and then, and I haven't had that in a while! 
    Me 28 DH 30 Married 08-11-07 TTC since 07/11 HSG 01-21-13 Left FTB Seeing RE 1-28-13 RE 1-28-13 Both tubes blocked LAP surgery 2-15-13 Both tubes removed Started IVF #1 June 2013 Meds: BCP, Lupron, Gonal-F, Ovidrel, Medrol, Doxycycline
    Beta #1-BFP!!! HCG-55 Beta #2--111 Beta #3--2,825 Beta #4 22,031 1st U/S 7-29-13 Saw and heard our little sweet pea's heartbeat!! 109 bpm 


    image
  • TfluckingGIF!!  Sorry I have been MIA all week, our new computer system went live last weekend and we have been working non stop.  Today is the first day I feel like I can actually breathe!

    Tomorrow morning is my repeat prolactin draw.  Then we are going on a wine tasting adventure with a few friends and having a BBQ afterwards.  On Sunday I am working all day, most likely 8am to 11pm, at my old theater's gala.  DH thinks I'm crazy for working this weekend, but it's fun day and I get to rent a beautiful gown to wear during the dinner and show.

    I hope everyone has a fantastic weekend! 

    ************SIGGY/TICKER WARNING***************

    TTC #1 since Nov 2011 DX: Unicornuate Uterus and lean PCOS
    BFP #1 3/15/2012 ~ EDD 11/20/2012 ~ C/P 4 weeks 5 days   
    IVF #1: ER 3/3  10R 4M 4F - CCS testing shows all 4 are normal!
    FET #1: ET 4/28 = BFP!!  EDD January 13, 2015
    Emergency cerclage placed at 22w1d
    ~~*Everyone Welcome*~~
    image
    Unicorn badge courtesy of the talented CLECyclist
    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers
  • Everyone's weekend sounds so fun! I am working Saturday but Sunday we don't have plans yet. I may stay home and clean and organize. We are super slowly getting our house ready to sell. I am hoping the rain moves out so I can plant more in my garden! Monday dh took off to spend the day with me. We are going early that AM for his finally SA before our RE apt!
  • I think we are going to do stuff around the house on saturday. Or spend time with my parents since my mom will be gone next weekend.
    Sunday is the local March of Dimes march for Babies so I am walking in that for my friends twins.
    Started TTC #1-5/2011 she arrived 9/15/14 I am 37 and hubs is 38
    Oct 2013 IVF#1 BFN, 1 blast on ice Dec 2013 FET - Dec 20th transferred 4AB blast - BFP!
    Beta #1 = 230 Beta #2 = 478 

    Baby Penguin born 9/15/14 via csection - we are so in love
     Bloggity blog
    imageimageImage and video hosting by TinyPicimage
     

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
  • image Wolfette139:
    TfluckingGIF!! nbsp;Sorry I have been MIA all week, our new computer system went live last weekend and we have been working non stop. nbsp;Today is the first day I feel like I can actually breathe!Tomorrow morning is my repeat prolactin draw. nbsp;Then we are going on a wine tasting adventure with a few friends and having a BBQ afterwards. nbsp;On Sunday I am working all day, most likely 8am to 11pm, at my old theater's gala. nbsp;DH thinks I'm crazy for working this weekend, but it's fun day and I get to rent a beautiful gown to wear during the dinner and show.I hope everyone has a fantastic weekend!nbsp;
    hope the meds are working and your prolactin is down!
    Started TTC #1-5/2011 she arrived 9/15/14 I am 37 and hubs is 38
    Oct 2013 IVF#1 BFN, 1 blast on ice Dec 2013 FET - Dec 20th transferred 4AB blast - BFP!
    Beta #1 = 230 Beta #2 = 478 

    Baby Penguin born 9/15/14 via csection - we are so in love
     Bloggity blog
    imageimageImage and video hosting by TinyPicimage
     

    Baby Birthday Ticker Ticker
  • Happy Friday.  I also want to send hugs out to the ladies that were having a rough week.  I hope this next one is better.

    I have to work a dance concert tonight and then tomorrow night my husband's fraternity has a pig dinner.  Both are good times.

    Have a great weekend! 




    *********Siggy Warning/Loss Mentioned*********


    DH: 34 Me: 35 Married: 09-05-08 
    Off BC: Feb 2009  Started TTC #1: Oct 2011 Started BBT: July 2012 

          Me: Blood work good, HSG all clear. Synthroid for TTC
    DH: Dx. MFI- Varicocele Surgery (count/motility better, morph low and small heads)

    Treatments:
    Cycle # 25 -  TI cycle, Trigger, Crinone = BFN
     Cycle # 26 -  50mg Clomid, TI, Trigger, Estrace =BFN
    Cycle #37 -  2.5mg Femara, IUI, 1.5 million post wash, Trigger, Crinone = BFN
                      Cycle #39 -  IVF#1 - Long Lupron Protocol-Gonal F-Menopur-Cetrotide=10R,7M,5F Transferred 2 fair/poor.
    Beta 10/2 - BFP - EDD 6/11/14, MMC at 8w1d.

                                                      ~All are welcome~


                               

    Anniversary
       image
  • I'm hoping to hit a couple rummage sales today. Dr said to walk. Haha. Then I have some crafty projects. Kinda relax before work again Monday. Nothing too exciting.

    Hope everyone else has a great wknd!

    Anniversary image

    Married 8/21/2010, Off BCP April 2011, Started TTC 10/2011
    4/12 Diagnosed Thyroiditis, Synthroid 150mcg 7/2012
    5/2012 SA fair- count 20 mil, DH-Testosterone low- 302 (range 400-1080).
    2/6/13 1st RE appointment-,
    2/2013 SA #2 bad- count 8 mil, mot 3%, testosterone 209. FSH and LH on the low side for DH  hsg

    4/3. Right tube open. Left blocked or spasms. Dr. saw polyps or fibroids.
    4/29 Urologist appointment-Dr said everything looked good
    5/1 Hysteroscopy and D&C- cluster of polyps removed from top of uterus. .
    5/6 DH starting hcg shots. 2500 iu MWF.
    5/8 Pathology back on D & C- "Fragments of atypical polypoid adenomyoma and endometrium with complex hyperplasia".
    5/17 Gyn/oncology appointment
    Megace 40 mg twice a day, 90 days
    6/6 Recheck testosterone - up to 817!!
    8/19 repeat endometrial biopsy, recheck SA and testosterone

  • image letsgobowlingx:

    We have IUI#1 this weekend, I just came back from RE and the largest follies are 17, 21, 22 and 27mm. I'll most likely get instructions to trigger tonight :)

    Congrats on the follies and GL with IUI#1!

     

    You ladies make me feel super boring since I really have no plans to speak of this weekend - work around the house, laundry, errands, relax, probably get together with the neighbors for a little bonfire on Sat night...nothing much! Enjoy the weekend all!


    My Blog: Diary of a Little Chicken


    6/2012: Started TTC. Dx: Anovulation & IR PCOS
    11/2013: IVF finally led to BFP #1! EDD 8/15/14
    3/2014: Lost our precious Petey due to severe deformities. TFMR at 20weeks PG :'-(
    6/2014: Started TTCAL
    8/2014: Miracle BFP #2 without IF treatments! EDD 4/17/15
    - It's a BOY!!
    Praying this is our take-home baby.

    Lilypie Angel and Memorial tickers   Lilypie Pregnancy tickers
  •  

    image chickinNH:

    Congrats on the follies and GL with IUI#1!

     



    Thank you :)
    I'm very excited...but I'm trying not to be since I don't want disappointment in 2 weeks haha.

    ** siggy/ticker warning **

    Me: 26  DH: 30 :: TCC #1 since 01.2012
    **unexplained infertility**
    04.2013 b/w & HSG normal - DH SA 98% motile 31mill
    05.2013 IUI cycle #1 - Clomid - follies 27,22,21,12- 31mil post wash 98% motile - BFN
    06.2013 IUI cycle #2 - Clomid - follies 32,22,18,18,14 - 22mil post wash 99% motile - BFN
    07.2013 IUI cycle #3 -  Clomid - follies 29, 20, 15 - 43mil post wash 98% motile -
    BFN
    08.2013 09.2013 IVF cycle #1 - Lupron + Menopur + Follistim - 7R 6F - 5dt (2) 4AA blasts - BFP on HPT 4dp5dT

    10dp5dt - Beta #1 = 249
    12dp5dt -
    Beta #2 = 475
    19dp5dt - Beta #3 = 4,608
            7w - 127bpm
            8w - 166bpm
          10w - 158bpm

    photo dd37d8d2-a369-4e95-b9e7-cc97234ea77f_zpsc6a84983.jpg image
          
    image        image

                        
    Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

  • I'm going out of town to "run" my first 12k. I am so incredibly nervous! My best friend in running it with me and we are going up a day early to do some shopping.
     TTC#1 Since April 2011 
    BFP#1 5.23.12 C/P 4w4d 
    BFP #2 10.1.13
    EDD June 10, 2014
    image
    imageimageimage
  • RunCC37RunCC37
    2500 Comments 250 Answers 500 Love Its Combo Breaker
    member

    Everyone sounds like they have awesome weekends ahead :) Enjoy!! I am also loving all the cute little doggies in PP's siggies and avatars... I have to get my little sweetie in my siggy!

    Tomorrow is Honors Band - an event that I've been organizing over the course of the past 4 months. 250 kids from 30 different schools will come together to play in this year's honors bands. Wish me luck! I'm hoping I didn't forget to do anything important (though it's too late now to worry about it).

    Sunday I will probably lay around and recover from being on my feet the day before. If I have the energy, I'm going to cheer a few friends on at a marathon. 

    image         image
    Me: 32 DH: 35  TTC#1 since March 2012
    Dx: Poor Embryo Quality, Arcuate Uterus, Poor Uterine Blood Flow, Mild Endo, 
           Protein S Deficiency, Sjorgen's Syndrome 

    IUI #1-5: BFN
    Laparoscopy & Hysteroscopy: minimal endo, partial septoplasty
    IVF #1: 10R/6M/6F ~ Day 3 ET = BFN
    IVF #2: 14R/9M/5F ~ transfer canceled ~ all embryos arrested at 1-2 cell stage
    IVF #3: 9R/5M/5F ~ 1 frosty!
    IVF #4 (FET #1): BFN
    IVF #5 (DE IVF #1 with Dr. KK protocol): Currently between ER/ET
    Synthroid + Prednisone + Metformin + Baby Aspirin + Supplements Galore = 15 pills a day
    Lupron + Lovenox + Delestrogen + IVIG + B/W = 2-5 pokes a day
    19R, 17M, 17F - transferred two Grade A blasts 11/16, four frosties!!!
    Beta #1 11/24 (13dpo/8dp5dt) = 367 ~ Beta #2 11/26 (15dpo/10dp5dt) = 709

    My Blog: Running and Dreaming for Two ~ All are Welcome!
    imageimage
  • Happy Friday! Unfortunately I have to work all weekend, and work has been quite hell-ish lately. I literally start to get nauseous before going to work in the morning, just thinking about what kind of day is ahead of me. Plus, my test day is Monday and I am starting to cramp so I don't think this is my cycle. We shall see though, no AF yet!

    I really hope everyone has a better weekend than me!

    Anniversary Image and video hosting by TinyPic
    Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
    3TC March Siggy Challenge: Funny Internet Meme Image and video hosting by TinyPic
    Age: Me 26, DH 27, Married Oct. 10, 2009 ,TTC since March 2012
    Problem: Irregular menstruation, unexplained
    Nov&Dec-Provera because of no period after 35+ days
    First RE appt 1/10/2013
    Tests: TSH (normal), Prolactin (normal), SA (abnormal)
    Hysteroscopy (normal) and PCOS labs (negative/normal) 1/15/2013
    2/1/13- HPT BFP but Beta Hcg was negative
    Plan: Femara + Trigger + IUI in April if no real BFP before then Bloggy Blog!
  • Its My Birthday So I Am Just Going To Relax And Enjoy It!

    image

    image image

    *Me 28 Husband 31

    *TTC since 10/2009

    *10/2010Tried 1 cycle of clomid 50mg with no results

    *12/2010 On break due to needing a new OB and money reasons

    5/5/12 Underwent exploratory surgery and had tubes blown out- no issues found

    5/5/12 DH had SA and numbers look great

    7/2102 50mg dose of clomid with ovulation and timed sex no results

    8/12 Clomid cylce #3- no success

    8/30 Went to see RE and we have decided to move onto IUI attempts

    10/18 IUI#1 BFN and cyst developed so on hold

    11/17 IUI cycle #2 BFN
    IUI #3,4,5,6 =BFN

    First round of IVF- 2 fresh transfered Beta=20, 37 than ended in M/C- Will do frozen transfer in Sept!

This discussion has been closed.
Choose Another Board
Search Boards